About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Composite Family
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superasterids
»
Asterids
»
Asterales
»
Composite Family
«
Stomatanthes
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Stomatanthes
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Stomatanthes
Recognized by
Flora of Zimbabwe
Stomatanthes
Genus recognized by
Eswatini Species List
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Angola Species List
,
Benin Species List
,
Bolivia Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
Burundi Species List
,
Cameroon Species List
,
Central African Republic Species List
,
Democratic Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Ethiopia Species List
,
Gabon Species List
,
Ghana Species List
,
Guinea Species List
,
Malawi Species List
,
Nigeria Species List
,
Paraguay Species List
,
Republic of the Congo Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Tanzania Species List
,
Uruguay Species List
,
Zambia Species List
,
Argentina Species List
,
NCBI
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia EN
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Stomatanthes
Recognized by
Flora of Zimbabwe
and
Kubitzki et al
Stomatanthes R. M. King & H. Rob.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alternative Names
Eupatorium bracteatum
Gardn.
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eupatorium bracteatum
var.
reticulatum
Chodat
Proparte synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eupatorium elongatum
Hook. & Arn.
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eupatorium oxylepis
Sch. Bip.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eupatorium oxylepis
Sch. Bip. ex Baker
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eupatorium polycephalum
Sch. Bip.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eupatorium racemosum
Sch. Bip.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eupatorium racemosum
Sch. Bip. ex Baker
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eupatorium tetranthum
Sch. Bip.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eupatorium tetranthum
Sch. Bip. ex Baker
Heterotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Eupatorium warmingii
Baker
Proparte synonym according to
GBIF classification
Gyptis oblongifolia
(Spreng.) Sch. Bip.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
Stomatanthes
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
Flora do Brasil
,
iNaturalist
,
Plant Forms, Habitat and Distribution
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Stomatanthes R. M. King & H. Rob. 1970
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Stomatanthes
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Asterales
Asteraceae
Stomatanthes
(this page)
Stomatanthes africanus (Oliv. & Hiern) R. M. King & H. Rob.
Stomatanthes corumbensis (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes dentatus (Gardn.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes dictyophyllus (DC.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes helenae (Busc. & Muschl.) S. Lisowski
Stomatanthes hirsutus H. Rob.
Stomatanthes loefgrenii (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes meyeri R. M. King & H. Rob.
Stomatanthes oblongifolius (Spreng.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes pernambucensis (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes pinnatipartitus (Sch. Bip. ex Baker) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes polycephalus (Schu Itz-Bip. ex B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes reticulatus Grossi & J. N. Nakaj.
Stomatanthes subcapitatus (Malme) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes trigonus (Gardn.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes warmingii (Baker) H. Rob.
Adenothamnus
Anemocarpa
Angeldiazia
Antillanthus
Apodocephala
Atractylodes
Balduina
Barkleyanthus
Bellis
Bishopanthus
Bishovia
Bolanosa
Carlquistia
Carterothamnus
Caucasalia
Celmisia
Centaurea
Centipeda
Chimantaea
Chresta
Chrysanthoglossum
Chrysogonum
Corethamnium
Crossothamnus
Cuatrecasanthus
Damnamenia
Dauresia
Daveaua
Dinoseris
Enceliopsis
Erato
Erodiophyllum
Espeletia
Euphrosyne
Gaillardia
Garhadiolus
Goyazianthus
Greenmaniella
Hebeclinium
Helianthella
Helichrysum
Heliocauta
Heliopsis
Helminthotheca
Heterorhachis
Hyalosperma
Hydroidea
Idiopappus
Iva
Jensia
Lagenophora
Lecocarpus
Leptocarpha
Leptostelma
Lessingia
Lessingianthus
Lettowia
Leucheria
Luina
Lychnophoriopsis
Macrachaenium
Maschalostachys
Mesogramma
Mexianthus
Mikania
Monolopia
Nananthea
Nelsonianthus
Oclemena
Oligactis
Onopordum
Oritrophium
Packera
Paracalia
Peteravenia
Picris
Plagiobasis
Platyschkuhria
Podanthus
Porphyrostemma
Pterocaulon
Quelchia
Rhodanthe
Robinsonecio
Roebuckiella
Scorzonera
Sheareria
Sphaeromorphaea
Struchium
Synurus
Talamancalia
Tamananthus
Teixeiranthus
Trichogoniopsis
Triptilodiscus
Varilla
Vellereophyton
Wamalchitamia
Xerochrysum
Zoegea
1588 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Asterales
Asteraceae Dumort.
Asteroideae (Cass.) Lindl.
Stomatanthes R. M. King & H. Rob.
(this page)
Stomatanthes africanus (Oliv. & Hiern) R. M. King & H. Rob.
Stomatanthes corumbensis (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes dentatus (Gardner) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes dictyophyllus (DC.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes helenae (Busc. & Muschl.) Lisowski
Stomatanthes hirsutus H. Rob.
Stomatanthes loefgrenii (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes meyeri R. M. King & H. Rob.
Stomatanthes oblongifolius (Spreng.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes pernambucensis (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes pinnatipartitus (Sch. Bip. ex Baker) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes polycephalus (Schu Itz-Bip. ex B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes reticulatus Grossi & J. N. Nakaj.
Stomatanthes subcapitatus (Malme) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes trigonus (Gardner) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes tundavalaensis D. J. N. Hind
Stomatanthes warmingii (Baker) H. Rob.
Archibaccharis Heering
Arctogeron DC.
Argentipallium Paul G. Wilson
Argyranthemum Webb ex Sch. Bip.
Argyroglottis Turcz.
Argyrotegium J. M. Ward & Breitw.
Argyroxiphium DC.
Aristeguietia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Arnica L.
Arnicastrum Greenm.
Arnoglossum Raf.
Arrhenechthites Mattf.
Arrojadocharis Mattf.
Arrowsmithia DC.
Asanthus R. M. King & H. Rob.
Ascidiogyne Cuatrec.
Aspilia Thouars
Asplundianthus R. M. King & H. Rob.
Asteridea Lindl.
Asteriscus Mill.
Astranthium Nutt.
Athanasia L.
Athrixia Ker Gawl.
Athroisma DC.
Atrichantha Hilliard & B. L. Burtt
Austrobrickellia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Austrocritonia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Austrosynotis C. Jeffrey
Axiniphyllum Benth.
Aylacophora Cabrera
Aztecaster G. L. Nesom
Baccharis L.
Badilloa R. M. King & H. Rob.
Bahia Lag.
Bahianthus R. M. King & H. Rob.
Bahiopsis Kellogg
Bajacalia Loockerman, B. L. Turner & R. K. Jansen
Balduina Nutt.
Balsamorhiza Hook.
Baltimora L.
Barkleyanthus H. Rob. & Brettell
Barrosoa R. M. King & H. Rob.
Bartlettina R. M. King & H. Rob.
Bathysanthus G. L. Nesom
Batopilasia G. L. Nesom & Noyes
Bebbia Greene
Bedfordia DC.
Bejaranoa R. M. King & H. Rob.
Benitoa D. D. Keck
Berlandiera DC.
Berroa Beauverd
Bertilia Cron
Bethencourtia Choisy
Boeberastrum (A. Gray) Rydb.
Boeberoides (DC.) Strother
Bolandia Cron
Bombycilaena (DC.) Smoljan.
Borrichia Adans.
Brachanthemum DC.
Brachionostylum Mattf.
Brachyglottis J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Brachyscome Cass.
Bracteantha Anderb. & Haegi
Bradburia Torr. & A. Gray
Brickellia Elliott
Brickelliastrum R. M. King & H. Rob.
Calea L.
Calendula L.
Callistephus Cass.
Calocephalus R. Br.
Calomeria Vent.
Calotesta P. O. Karis
Calotis R. Br.
Calyptocarpus Less.
Campovassouria R. M. King & H. Rob.
Camptacra N. T. Burb.
Canadanthus G. L. Nesom
Cancrinia Kar. & Kir.
Capelio B. Nord.
Caputia B. Nord. & Pelser
Carlquistia B. G. Baldwin
Carminatia Moc. ex DC.
Carpesium L.
Carphephorus Cass.
Carphochaete A. Gray
Carterothamnus R. M. King
Cassinia R. Br.
Castanedia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Castrilanthemum Vogt & Oberpr.
Castroviejoa Galbany et al.
Catatia Humbert
Catolesia D. J. N. Hind
Cavalcantia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Caxamarca M. O. Dillon & A. Sagást.
Celmearia Heenan
Celmisia Cass.
Centipeda Lour.
Cephalipterum A. Gray
Cephalosorus A. Gray
Ceratogyne Turcz.
1164 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Asterales
Asteraceae
Stomatanthes
(this page)
Stomatanthes africanus (Oliv. & Hiern) R. M. King & H. Rob.
Stomatanthes corumbensis (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes dentatus (Gardn.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes dictyophyllus (DC.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes helenae (Busc. & Muschl.) S. Lisowski
Stomatanthes hirsutus H. Rob.
Stomatanthes loefgrenii (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes meyeri R. M. King & H. Rob.
Stomatanthes oblongifolius (Spreng.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes pernambucensis (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes pinnatipartitus (Sch. Bip. ex Baker) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes polycephalus (Schu Itz-Bip. ex B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes reticulatus Grossi & J. N. Nakaj.
Stomatanthes subcapitatus (Malme) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes trigonus (Gardn.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes warmingii (Baker) H. Rob.
Adenothamnus
Anemocarpa
Angeldiazia
Antillanthus
Apodocephala
Atractylodes
Balduina
Barkleyanthus
Bellis
Bishopanthus
Bishovia
Bolanosa
Carlquistia
Carterothamnus
Caucasalia
Celmisia
Centaurea
Centipeda
Chimantaea
Chresta
Chrysanthoglossum
Chrysogonum
Corethamnium
Crossothamnus
Cuatrecasanthus
Damnamenia
Dauresia
Daveaua
Dinoseris
Enceliopsis
Erato
Erodiophyllum
Espeletia
Euphrosyne
Gaillardia
Garhadiolus
Goyazianthus
Greenmaniella
Hebeclinium
Helianthella
Helichrysum
Heliocauta
Heliopsis
Helminthotheca
Heterorhachis
Hyalosperma
Hydroidea
Idiopappus
Iva
Jensia
Lagenophora
Lecocarpus
Leptocarpha
Leptostelma
Lessingia
Lessingianthus
Lettowia
Leucheria
Luina
Lychnophoriopsis
Macrachaenium
Maschalostachys
Mesogramma
Mexianthus
Mikania
Monolopia
Nananthea
Nelsonianthus
Oclemena
Oligactis
Onopordum
Oritrophium
Packera
Paracalia
Peteravenia
Picris
Plagiobasis
Platyschkuhria
Podanthus
Porphyrostemma
Pterocaulon
Quelchia
Rhodanthe
Robinsonecio
Roebuckiella
Scorzonera
Sheareria
Sphaeromorphaea
Struchium
Synurus
Talamancalia
Tamananthus
Teixeiranthus
Trichogoniopsis
Triptilodiscus
Varilla
Vellereophyton
Wamalchitamia
Xerochrysum
Zoegea
1588 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Asterales
Asteraceae
Stomatanthes
(this page)
Stomatanthes africanus (Oliv. & Hiern) R. M. King & H. Rob.
Stomatanthes corumbensis (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes dentatus (Gardn.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes dictyophyllus (DC.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes helenae (Busc. & Muschl.) S. Lisowski
Stomatanthes hirsutus H. Rob.
Stomatanthes loefgrenii (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes meyeri R. M. King & H. Rob.
Stomatanthes oblongifolius (Spreng.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes pernambucensis (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes pinnatipartitus (Sch. Bip. ex Baker) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes polycephalus (Schu Itz-Bip. ex B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes reticulatus Grossi & J. N. Nakaj.
Stomatanthes subcapitatus (Malme) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes trigonus (Gardn.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes warmingii (Baker) H. Rob.
Adenothamnus
Anemocarpa
Angeldiazia
Antillanthus
Apodocephala
Atractylodes
Balduina
Barkleyanthus
Bellis
Bishopanthus
Bishovia
Bolanosa
Carlquistia
Carterothamnus
Caucasalia
Celmisia
Centaurea
Centipeda
Chimantaea
Chresta
Chrysanthoglossum
Chrysogonum
Corethamnium
Crossothamnus
Cuatrecasanthus
Damnamenia
Dauresia
Daveaua
Dinoseris
Enceliopsis
Erato
Erodiophyllum
Espeletia
Euphrosyne
Gaillardia
Garhadiolus
Goyazianthus
Greenmaniella
Hebeclinium
Helianthella
Helichrysum
Heliocauta
Heliopsis
Helminthotheca
Heterorhachis
Hyalosperma
Hydroidea
Idiopappus
Iva
Jensia
Lagenophora
Lecocarpus
Leptocarpha
Leptostelma
Lessingia
Lessingianthus
Lettowia
Leucheria
Luina
Lychnophoriopsis
Macrachaenium
Maschalostachys
Mesogramma
Mexianthus
Mikania
Monolopia
Nananthea
Nelsonianthus
Oclemena
Oligactis
Onopordum
Oritrophium
Packera
Paracalia
Peteravenia
Picris
Plagiobasis
Platyschkuhria
Podanthus
Porphyrostemma
Pterocaulon
Quelchia
Rhodanthe
Robinsonecio
Roebuckiella
Scorzonera
Sheareria
Sphaeromorphaea
Struchium
Synurus
Talamancalia
Tamananthus
Teixeiranthus
Trichogoniopsis
Triptilodiscus
Varilla
Vellereophyton
Wamalchitamia
Xerochrysum
Zoegea
1588 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Asterales
Asteraceae
Stomatanthes R. M. King & H. Rob.
(this page)
Stomatanthes africanus (Oliv. & Hiern) R. M. King & H. Rob.
Stomatanthes corumbensis (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes dentatus (Gardn.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes dictyophyllus (DC.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes helenae (Busc. & Muschl.) Lisowski
Stomatanthes hirsutus H. Rob.
Stomatanthes loefgrenii (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes meyeri R. M. King & H. Rob.
Stomatanthes oblongifolius (Baker) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes pernambucensis (B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes pinnatipartitus (Sch. Bip. ex Baker) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes polycephalus (Sch. Bip. ex B. L. Rob.) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes reticulatus Grossi & J. N. Nakaj.
Stomatanthes subcapitatus (Malme) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes trigonus (Gardner) H. Rob.
Stomatanthes warmingii (Baker) H. Rob.
Alepidocline S. F. Blake
Anisocoma Torr. & A. Gray
Antennaria Gaertn.
Anthemis arvensis × Cota tinctoria
Aquilula
Arnoseris Gaertn.
Athrixia Ker Gawl.
Baccharoides Moench
Bejaranoa R. M. King & H. Rob.
Benitoa D. D. Keck
Berroa Beauverd
Bishovia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Blainvillea Cass.
Borrichia Adans.
Brickelliastrum R. M. King & H. Rob.
Cadiscus E. Mey. ex DC.
Callicephalus C. A. Mey.
Cancrinia Kar. & Kir.
Castrilanthemum R. Vogt & Oberpr.
Chromolepis Benth.
Cicerbita Wallr.
Conyza canadensis × Erigeron acris subsp. acris
Critonia P. Browne
Delilia Spreng.
Diaperia Nutt.
Dithyrostegia A. Gray
Dolomiaea DC.
Duseniella K. Schum.
Eastwoodia Brandegee
Echinocoryne H. Rob.
Eclipta L.
Eitenia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Eriochlamys Sond. & F. Muell.
Flaveria Juss.
Fluminaria
Guardiola Cerv. ex Bonpl.
Guizotia Cass.
Gundelia L.
Gutierrezia Lag.
Harnackia Urb.
Hemistepta Bunge
Heterolepis Cass.
Heteromma Benth.
Hyalis D. Don ex Hook. & Arn.
Hybridella Cass.
Io B. Nord.
Iphionopsis Anderb.
Joseanthus H. Rob.
Kemulariella Tamamsch.
Lasiospermum Lag.
Leontodon × Scorzoneroides
Lepidonia S. F. Blake
Lepidophyllum Cass.
Lepidostephium Oliv.
Leucanthemella Tzvelev
Logfia Cass.
Lourteigia R. M. King & H. Rob.
Lulia Zardini
Macrachaenium Hook. fil.
Microcephala Pobed.
Nananthea DC.
Neojeffreya Cabrera
Nestlera Spreng.
Notoseris C. Shih
Oedera L.
Oreostemma Greene
Oxypappus Benth.
Oyedaea DC.
Paracalia Cuatrec.
Parthenium L.
Pembertonia P. S. Short
Petasites Mill.
Picrosia D. Don
Plagiocheilus Arn. ex DC.
Platycarpha Less.
Pleurophyllum Hook. fil.
Polymnia L.
Prolobus R. M. King & H. Rob.
Psacaliopsis H. Rob. & Brettell
Psilostrophe DC.
Quelchia N. E. Br.
Raouliopsis S. F. Blake
Ratibida Raf.
Reichardia Roth
Sanrobertia
Saussurea DC.
Scherya R. M. King & H. Rob.
Scrobicaria Cass.
Spinoliva
Spiracantha Kunth
Synedrella Gaertn.
Tagetes L.
Thespis DC.
Thiseltonia Hemsl.
Trichospira Kunth
Tridactylina Sch. Bip.
Triniteurybia Brouillet, Urbatsch & R. P. Roberts
Triptilion Ruiz & Pav.
Ursinia Gaertn.
Zemisia B. Nord.
1697 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
campanulids
Asterales
Asteraceae
Asteroideae
Heliantheae alliance
Eupatorieae
Stomatanthes
(this page)
Stomatanthes dictyophyllus
Stomatanthes hirsutus
Stomatanthes oblongifolius
Stomatanthes pinnatipartitus
Stomatanthes trigonus
Acanthostyles
Acritopappus
Adenostemma
Ageratina
Ageratum
Agrianthus
Alomia
Arrojadocharis
Asanthus
Austrobrickellia
Austrocritonia
Austroeupatorium
Ayapana
Ayapanopsis
Bahianthus
Barrosoa
Bartlettina
Bejaranoa
Bishopiella
Brickellia
Brickelliastrum
Campovassouria
Campuloclinium
Carminatia
Carphephorus
Carphochaete
Catolesia
Cavalcantia
Chacoa
Chromolaena
Conocliniopsis
Conoclinium
Critonia
Cronquistia
Dasycondylus
Diacranthera
Dissothrix
Disynaphia
Eitenia
Eupatorium
Eutrochium
Fleischmannia
Gardnerina
Goyazianthus
Grazielia
Guayania
Gymnocoronis
Gyptis
Hatschbachiella
Hebeclinium
Heterocondylus
Hofmeisteria
Idiothamnus
Imeria
Isocarpha
Kaunia
Koanophyllon
Lasiolaena
Leptoclinium
Liatris
Litothamnus
Litrisa
Lomatozona
Macropodina
Malmeanthus
Malperia
Mikania
Monogereion
Morithamnus
Neocabreria
Neomirandea
Ophryosporus
Piqueria
Planaltoa
Platypodanthera
Pleurocoronis
Praxelis
Prolobus
Pseudobrickellia
Radlkoferotoma
Raulinoreitzia
Scherya
Sclerolepis
Semiria
Shinnersia
Sphaereupatorium
Stevia
Steviopsis
Steyermarkina
Stylotrichium
Symphyopappus
Tamaulipa
Teixeiranthus
Trichocoronis
Trichogonia
Trichogoniopsis
Trilisa
unclassified Eupatorieae
Urolepis
Vittetia
4 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Asteranae
Asterales
Asteraceae
Asteroideae
Helianthodae
Eupatorieae
Eupatoriinae
Stomatanthes
(this page)
Stomatanthes africanus
Stomatanthes corumbensis
Stomatanthes dentatus
Stomatanthes dictyophyllus
Stomatanthes dyctiophyllus
Stomatanthes helenae
Stomatanthes hirsutus
Stomatanthes loefgrenii
Stomatanthes meyeri
Stomatanthes oblongifolius
Stomatanthes pernambucensis
Stomatanthes pinnatipartitus
Stomatanthes polycephalus
Stomatanthes reticulatus
Stomatanthes subcapitatus
Stomatanthes trigonus
Stomatanthes tundavalaensis
Stomatanthes warmingii
Stomatanthes zambiensis
Austroeupatorium
Hatschbachiella