About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Mint Family
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superasterids
»
Asterids
»
"An Order: Mints, Vervains, Snapdragons, Etc."
»
Mint Family
«
Pseudocarpidium
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Pseudocarpidium
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Pseudocarpidium
Genus recognized by
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
The Bahamas Species List
,
Cuba Species List
,
NCBI
,
United States Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia EN
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
, and
iNaturalist data coverage
Pseudocarpidium
Recognized by
Kubitzki et al
Pseudocarpidium Millsp.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
, and
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alternative Names
Pseudocarpidium
Harvest ancestor according to
Plant Growth Form Data from NMNH Botany specimens
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
iDigBio type specimen records
, and
iNaturalist
Pseudocarpidium Millsp.
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Pseudocarpidium
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Lamiales
Lamiaceae
Pseudocarpidium
(this page)
Pseudocarpidium avicennioides (A. Rich.) Millsp.
Pseudocarpidium domingense (Urb. & Ekman) Moldenke
Pseudocarpidium ilicifolium (A. Rich.) Millsp.
Pseudocarpidium multidens (Urb.) Moldenke
Pseudocarpidium neglecta Bisse
Pseudocarpidium pungens Britton
Pseudocarpidium rigens (Griseb.) Britton
Pseudocarpidium shaferi Britton
Pseudocarpidium wrightii Millsp.
Aegiphila
Aeollanthus
Ajugoides
Amasonia
Asterohyptis
Audibertia
Betonica
Cantinoa
Catoferia
Cedronella
Chaiturus
Chamaesphacos
Chelonopsis
Chloanthes
Clerodendrum
Colebrookea
Colquhounia
Comanthosphace
Condea
Congea
Craniotome
Cyclotrichium
Dracocephalum
Eriophyton
Eurysolen
Fuerstia
Galeopsis
Glechon
Glossocarya
Gomphostemma
Gontscharovia
Haplostachys
Hemiandra
Hemigenia
Hemiphora
Heterolamium
Hoehnea
Hymenocrater
Hymenopyramis
Hypogomphia
Hyptis
Hyssopus
Isodon
Killickia
Kudrjaschevia
Lagochilus
Lamium
Leonotis
Lepechinia
Leptohyptis
Leucas
Madlabium
Marmoritis
Matsumurella
Meehania
Melittis
Mentha
Metastachydium
Microcorys
Microtoena
Monarda
Monardella
Muniria
Nepeta
Orthosiphon
Oxera
Paralamium
Paraphlomis
Pentapleura
Perovskia
Petitia
Petraeovitex
Piloblephis
Plectranthus
Pogogyne
Pogostemon
Premna
Prostanthera
Pycnostachys
Quoya
Rhabdocaulon
Rhaphiodon
Rostrinucula
Rotheca
Roylea
Rubiteucris
Rydingia
Satureja
Scutellaria
Sphenodesme
Stenogyne
Suzukia
Symphorema
Tectona
Teijsmanniodendron
Teucrium
Thorncroftia
Thymbra
Tinnea
Zataria
137 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Lamiales Bromhead
Lamiaceae
Pseudocarpidium Millsp.
(this page)
Pseudocarpidium avicennioides (A. Rich.) Millsp.
Pseudocarpidium domingense (Urb. & Ekman) Moldenke
Pseudocarpidium ilicifolium (A. Rich.) Millsp.
Pseudocarpidium multidens (Urb.) Moldenke
Pseudocarpidium neglecta Bisse
Pseudocarpidium pungens Britton
Pseudocarpidium rigens (Griseb.) Britton
Pseudocarpidium shaferi Britton
Pseudocarpidium wrightii Millsp.
Acanthomintha (A. Gray) A. Gray
Achyrospermum Blume
Aegiphila Jacq.
Agastache Clayton ex Gronov.
Ajuga L.
Amethystea L.
Anisomeles R. Br.
Ballota L.
Basilicum Moench
Blephilia (L.) Raf.
Brazoria Engelm. & A. Gray
Callicarpa L.
Caryopteris Bunge
Cedronella Moench
Chaiturus Ehrh. ex Willd.
Chamaesphacos Schrenk ex Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Chelonopsis Miq.
Clerodendrum L.
Clinopodium L.
Colebrookea Sm.
Coleus Lour.
Collinsonia L.
Colquhounia Wall.
Comanthosphace S. Moore
Congea Roxb.
Conradina A. Gray
Cornutia Plum. ex L.
Craniotome Rchb.
Cuminia Colla
Cyclotrichium (Boiss.) Manden. & Scheng.
Cymaria Benth.
Dicerandra Benth.
Dracocephalum L.
Elsholtzia Willd.
Eriophyton Benth.
Eurysolen Prain
Galeopsis L.
Garrettia H. R. Fletcher
Glechoma L.
Gmelina L.
Gomphostemma Wall. ex Benth.
Hanceola Kudô
Haplostachys (A. Gray) Hillebr.
Hedeoma Pers.
Heterolamium C. Y. Wu
Holmskioldia Retz.
Holocheila (Kudo) S. Chow
Hyptis Jacq.
Hyssopus L.
Isodon (Schrad. ex Benth.) Spach
Lagochilus Bunge ex Benth.
Lagopsis (Bunge ex Benth.) Bunge
Lallemantia Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Lamium L.
Lavandula L.
Leonotis (Pers.) R. Br.
Leonurus L.
Lepechinia Willd.
Leucas R. Br.
Leucosceptrum Sm.
Lophanthus Adans.
Loxocalyx Hemsl.
Lycopus L.
Macbridea Elliott ex Nutt.
Marrubium L.
Marsypianthes Mart. ex Benth.
Matsumurella Makino
Meehania Britton
Melissa L.
Mentha L.
Metastachydium Airy Shaw ex C. Y. Wu & H. W. Li
Micromeria Benth.
Microtoena Prain
Moluccella L.
Monarda L.
Monardella Benth.
Mosla (Benth.) Buch.-Ham. ex Maxim.
Nepeta L.
Ocimum L.
Ombrocharis Hand.-Mazz.
Origanum L.
Orthosiphon Benth.
Panzerina Soják
Paralamium Dunn
Paraphlomis Prain
Pentapleura Hand.-Mazz.
Perilla L.
Petitia Jacq.
Phlomis L.
Phyllostegia Benth.
Physostegia Benth.
Piloblephis Raf.
Plectranthus L'Hér.
Pogogyne Benth.
Pogostemon Desf.
Poliomintha A. Gray
Premna L.
Prunella L.
Pycnanthemum Michx.
Tetradenia Benth.
131 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Lamiales
Lamiaceae
Pseudocarpidium
(this page)
Pseudocarpidium avicennioides (A. Rich.) Millsp.
Pseudocarpidium domingense (Urb. & Ekman) Moldenke
Pseudocarpidium ilicifolium (A. Rich.) Millsp.
Pseudocarpidium multidens (Urb.) Moldenke
Pseudocarpidium neglecta Bisse
Pseudocarpidium pungens Britton
Pseudocarpidium rigens (Griseb.) Britton
Pseudocarpidium shaferi Britton
Pseudocarpidium wrightii Millsp.
Aegiphila
Aeollanthus
Ajugoides
Amasonia
Asterohyptis
Audibertia
Betonica
Cantinoa
Catoferia
Cedronella
Chaiturus
Chamaesphacos
Chelonopsis
Chloanthes
Clerodendrum
Colebrookea
Colquhounia
Comanthosphace
Condea
Congea
Craniotome
Cyclotrichium
Dracocephalum
Eriophyton
Eurysolen
Fuerstia
Galeopsis
Glechon
Glossocarya
Gomphostemma
Gontscharovia
Haplostachys
Hemiandra
Hemigenia
Hemiphora
Heterolamium
Hoehnea
Hymenocrater
Hymenopyramis
Hypogomphia
Hyptis
Hyssopus
Isodon
Killickia
Kudrjaschevia
Lagochilus
Lamium
Leonotis
Lepechinia
Leptohyptis
Leucas
Madlabium
Marmoritis
Matsumurella
Meehania
Melittis
Mentha
Metastachydium
Microcorys
Microtoena
Monarda
Monardella
Muniria
Nepeta
Orthosiphon
Oxera
Paralamium
Paraphlomis
Pentapleura
Perovskia
Petitia
Petraeovitex
Piloblephis
Plectranthus
Pogogyne
Pogostemon
Premna
Prostanthera
Pycnostachys
Quoya
Rhabdocaulon
Rhaphiodon
Rostrinucula
Rotheca
Roylea
Rubiteucris
Rydingia
Satureja
Scutellaria
Sphenodesme
Stenogyne
Suzukia
Symphorema
Tectona
Teijsmanniodendron
Teucrium
Thorncroftia
Thymbra
Tinnea
Zataria
137 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Lamiales
Lamiaceae
Pseudocarpidium
(this page)
Pseudocarpidium avicennioides (A. Rich.) Millsp.
Pseudocarpidium domingense (Urb. & Ekman) Moldenke
Pseudocarpidium ilicifolium (A. Rich.) Millsp.
Pseudocarpidium multidens (Urb.) Moldenke
Pseudocarpidium neglecta Bisse
Pseudocarpidium pungens Britton
Pseudocarpidium rigens (Griseb.) Britton
Pseudocarpidium shaferi Britton
Pseudocarpidium wrightii Millsp.
Aegiphila
Aeollanthus
Ajugoides
Amasonia
Asterohyptis
Audibertia
Betonica
Cantinoa
Catoferia
Cedronella
Chaiturus
Chamaesphacos
Chelonopsis
Chloanthes
Clerodendrum
Colebrookea
Colquhounia
Comanthosphace
Condea
Congea
Craniotome
Cyclotrichium
Dracocephalum
Eriophyton
Eurysolen
Fuerstia
Galeopsis
Glechon
Glossocarya
Gomphostemma
Gontscharovia
Haplostachys
Hemiandra
Hemigenia
Hemiphora
Heterolamium
Hoehnea
Hymenocrater
Hymenopyramis
Hypogomphia
Hyptis
Hyssopus
Isodon
Killickia
Kudrjaschevia
Lagochilus
Lamium
Leonotis
Lepechinia
Leptohyptis
Leucas
Madlabium
Marmoritis
Matsumurella
Meehania
Melittis
Mentha
Metastachydium
Microcorys
Microtoena
Monarda
Monardella
Muniria
Nepeta
Orthosiphon
Oxera
Paralamium
Paraphlomis
Pentapleura
Perovskia
Petitia
Petraeovitex
Piloblephis
Plectranthus
Pogogyne
Pogostemon
Premna
Prostanthera
Pycnostachys
Quoya
Rhabdocaulon
Rhaphiodon
Rostrinucula
Rotheca
Roylea
Rubiteucris
Rydingia
Satureja
Scutellaria
Sphenodesme
Stenogyne
Suzukia
Symphorema
Tectona
Teijsmanniodendron
Teucrium
Thorncroftia
Thymbra
Tinnea
Zataria
137 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Lamiales
Lamiaceae
Pseudocarpidium Millsp.
(this page)
Pseudocarpidium avicennioides (A. Rich.) Millsp.
Pseudocarpidium domingense (Urb. & Ekman) Moldenke
Pseudocarpidium ilicifolium (A. Rich.) Millsp.
Pseudocarpidium multidens (Urb.) Moldenke
Pseudocarpidium neglecta Bisse
Pseudocarpidium pungens Britton
Pseudocarpidium rigens Britton
Pseudocarpidium shaferi Britton
Pseudocarpidium wrightii Millsp.
Acanthomintha A. Gray
Agastache Gronov.
Ajuga L.
Ballota L.
Blephilia Raf.
Brazoria Engelm. & Gray
Bugula Mill.
Bulga O. Kuntze 1891
Callicarpa L.
Caryopteris Bunge
Cedronella Moench
Chaiturus Willd.
Chelonopsis Miq.
Clerodendrum L.
Clinopodium L.
Coleus Lour.
Collinsonia L.
Condea Adans.
Congea Roxb.
Conradina A. Gray
Cornutia L.
Cuminia Colla
Dicerandra Benth.
Dracocephalum L.
Elsholtzia Willd.
Equilabium
Equlabium
Faradaya F. Muell.
Garrettia Fletcher
Glechoma L.
Gmelina L.
Hedeoma Pers.
Hersilia Raf.
Hofmannia Heist. ex Fabr.
Holmskioldia Retz.
Hosea Ridl.
Hyptis Jacq.
Hyssopus L.
Isodon (Schrad. ex Benth.) Spach
Lagochilus Bunge ex Benth.
Lagopsis (Bunge ex Benth.) Bunge
Lallemantia Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Lamium L.
Lavandula L.
Leonotis (Pers.) R. Br.
Lepechinia Willd.
Leucas R. Br.
Lophanthus Adans.
Loxocalyx Hemsl.
Lycopus L.
Mallophora Endl.
Marrubium L.
Marsypianthes Mart. ex Benth.
Matsumurella Makino
Meehania Britton
Melissa L.
Mentha L.
Micromeria Benth.
Moluccella L.
Monarda L.
Monardella Benth.
Monochilus Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Mosla (Benth.) Buch.-Ham. ex Maxim.
Nepeta L.
Ocimum L.
Origanum Tourn. ex L.
Ovieda L.
Pentapleura Hand.-Mazz.
Perilla L.
Petitia Jacq.
Phlomis L.
Physopsis Turcz.
Physostegia Benth.
Piloblephis Raf.
Piperella (K. B. Presl ex H. G. L. Reichenbach) Spach 1840
Plectranthus L'Hér.
Pogogyne Benth.
Pogostemon Desf.
Poliomintha A. Gray
Premna L.
Prunella L.
Pycnanthemum Michx.
Rhaphiodon Schauer
Rhododon Epling
Rosmarinus L.
Salvia L.
Satureja L.
Scutellaria L.
Sczegleewia
Sideritis L.
Spartothamnus Walp.
Stachys L.
Synandra Nutt.
Tectona L. fil.
Tetraclea A. Gray
Tetradenia Benth.
Teucrium L.
Thymus L.
Vitex L.
Volkameria L.
198 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
lamiids
Lamiales
Lamiaceae
Viticoideae
Pseudocarpidium
(this page)
Pseudocarpidium wrightii
Hymenopyramis
Paravitex
Petitia
Petraeovitex
Vitex
Viticipremna
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Asteranae
Lamiales
Lamiaceae
Viticoideae
Pseudocarpidium
(this page)
Pseudocarpidium avicennioides
Pseudocarpidium domingense
Pseudocarpidium ilicifolium
Pseudocarpidium multidens
Pseudocarpidium neglecta
Pseudocarpidium pungens
Pseudocarpidium rigens
Pseudocarpidium shaferi
Pseudocarpidium wrightii
Cornutia
Gmelina
Macrostegia
Paravitex
Premna
Pygmaeopremna
Surfacea
Teijsmanniodendron
Tsoongia
Viticipremna
Xerocarpa