About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Unresolved name
Unresolved name:
Plants
»
Ferns
»
Magnoliopsida
«
Flacourtiaceae
collect
overview
names
Scientific Names
Alternative Names
Kuhlmaniodendron apterocarpum
(Kuhlm.) Fiaschi & Groppo
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
(Originally found in sources as accepted taxon within Flacourtiaceae)
? apterocarpum Kuhlm.
Homotypic synonym according to
GBIF classification
(Originally found in sources as doubtful taxon within Flacourtiaceae)
Athenaea Schreb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bedousia Dennst.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bembicina Kuntze
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bennettia Miq.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Blakwellia Comm. ex Juss.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Casearia Griseb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Christannia C. Presl
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Clasta Comm. ex Vent.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cordylanthus Blume
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Corizospermum Zipp. ex Blume
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dovyalis E. Mey.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Flacourtiaceae
Harvest ancestor according to
ECOCROP
Glossodiscus Warb. ex Sleumer
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Graniera Mand. & Wedd. ex Benth. & Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Guidonia Plum. ex Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gynocardia R. Br.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Helvingia Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Iroucana Aubl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Koelera Willd.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Laetia Loefl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lagunizia Scop.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Licopolia Rippa
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Limacia F. Dietr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Limonia Gaertn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Linschottia Comm. ex Juss.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lundia Schumach. & Thonn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Marshallia J. F. Gmel.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Myrianthea Tul.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Poggea Gürke ex Warb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pseudoscolopia E. Phillips
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Valentinia Sw.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ventenatia P. Beauv.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Xyladenius Desv.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Preferred Names
Flacourtiaceae
Family recognized by
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Flacourtiaceae
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Flacourtiaceae
(this page)
Blackwellia J. F. Gmel.
Casearioxylon tibatiense
Doryalis
Evelynia melioides
Hecotostemon completus (Jacq.) Sleumer
Homalilum
Kuhlmannioidendron apterocarpum (Kuhlm.) Fiaschi & Groppo
Lasteyria glabra
Neoptychocarpe apodanthe (Kuhlm.) Buchheim
Pimeda incana Ruiz & Pav.
Quadrasia Elmer & Elmer
Vermoneta Comm. ex Juss.
Vermontea Steud.
Acaciaephyllum W. M. Fontaine 1889
Aceriphyllum W. M. Fontaine 1889
Achaenites A. Braun 1851
Ailanthipites R. P. Wodehouse 1933
Albertipollenites S. K. Srivastava 1969
Amphitoa A. Pomel 1849
Apiales
Aptiana M. C. Stopes 1912
Archaefructaceae
Asterales
Baculamonocolpites N. Solé de Porta 1971
Brevitricolpites A. E. González Guzmán 1967
Buxales
Caloda D. L. Dilcher & W. L. Kovach 1986
Cantia M. Stopes 1915
Carlquistoxylon E. A. Wheeler, J. Mc Clammer & C. A. La Pasha 1995
Caryophyllales
Catinipollis W. Krutzsch 1966
Caulinites A. T. Brongniart 1828
Chalkoxylon E. A. Wheeler, J. Mc Clammer & C. A. La Pasha 1995
Chaneya Y. Wang & S. R. Manchester 2000
Costaecarpus E. Knobloch & D. H. Mai 1984
Curvimonocolpites P. Leidelmeyer 1966
Discosemen E. Knobloch & D. H. Mai 1984
Doryanthites Berry 1911
Echimonocolpites Hammen & C. Garcia de Mutis 1965
Eislebenia E. Knobloch & D. H. Mai 1984
Eoachras E. W. Berry 1915
Ericales
Ericipites R. P. Wodehouse 1933
Fabales
Fagales
Faureoxylon
Favitricolporites S. C. D. Sah 1967
Ficophyllum Fontaine 1889
Foveotricolporites R. L. Pierce 1961
Foveotriporites A. E. González Guzmán 1967
Garryales
Gemmatricolpites van Hoeken-Klinkenberg 1964
Gentianales
Geraniales
Globulariaceae
Haloragacidites R. A. Couper 1953
Haloragidaceae
Hercynocarpus E. Knobloch & D. H. Mai 1984
Holstia O. Hagström 1906
Jandufouria J. H. Germeraad, C. A. Hopping & J. Muller 1969
Juglandiphyllum A. G. Nathorst 1888
Kachaikenia R. Cunéo & M. A. Gandolfo 2005
Kurtziflora E. E. Mc Iver, A. R. Sweet & J. F. Basinger 1991
Ladakhipollenites Y. K. Mathur & A. K. Jain 1980
Lamiales
Laramisemen E. Knobloch & D. H. Mai 1984
Laurales
Lesqueria P. R. Crane & D. L. Dilcher 1985
Malpighiales
Malvacipollis W. K. Harris 1965
Metcalfeoxylon E. A. Wheeler, J. Mc Clammer & C. A. La Pasha 1995
Microrrhagion C. von Ettingshausen 1883
Momipites R. P. Wodehouse 1933
Monocotylophyllum E. M. Reid & M. E. J. Chandler 1926
Myoporaceae
Nepenthales
Noferinia R. Lupia, P. S. Herendeen & J. A. Keller 2002
Normacarpus E. Knobloch & D. H. Mai 1984
Nymphaeales
Pandaniidites W. C. Elsik 1968
Paraphyllanthoxylon I. W. Bailey 1924
Parsonsidites R. A. Couper 1960
Periporopollenites H. D. Pflug & P. W. Thomson 1953
Perseoxylon Felix 1887
Phyllites A. T. Brongniart 1822
Piperales
Plantaginopsis Fontaine 1905
Plataninium Unger 1842
Poloretitricolpites C. A. Jaramillo & D. L. Dilcher 2001
Polycolpites R. A. Couper 1953
Proteales
Pseudophragmites G. Saporta 1873
Quadraplanus L. E. Stover 1973
Quedlinburgia E. Knobloch & D. H. Mai 1984
Quercinium Unger 1842
Ranunculales
Rhoipites R. P. Wodehouse 1933
Rousea S. K. Srivastava 1969
Senipites S. K. Srivastava 1969
Siltaria A. Traverse 1955
Solanales
Striatopollis W. Krutzsch 1959
Striatricolporites Hammen ex P. Leidelmeyer 1966
Suevioxylon R. Kräusel 1928
Syndemicolpites P. M. J. Van Hoeken-Klinkenberg 1964
Tetracolporites R. A. Couper 1953
Thalassocharis M. H. Debey ex F. A. W. Miquel 1853
Thalassotaenia Ham & L. van Konijnenburg-van Cittert 2007
Thorphyllum R. Cunéo & M. A. Gandolfo 2005
Triorites Couper 1953
Verrustephanoporites P. Leidelmeyer 1966
Wardiaphyllum L. J. Hickey 1977
Wietersdorfia E. Knobloch & D. H. Mai 1984
60 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.