About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Achariaceae
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superrosids
»
Rosids
»
Malpighiales
»
Achariaceae
«
Ahernia
collect
overview
data
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Ahernia
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Ahernia
Genus recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
Philippines Species List
,
wikipedia hr Croatian
,
NCBI
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia EN
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Ahernia Merr.
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
and
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alternative Names
Ahernia
Harvest ancestor according to
NMNH type specimens
and
Global Biotic Interactions
Ahernia Merr. 1909
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Ahernia
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Malpighiales
Achariaceae
Ahernia
(this page)
Ahernia glandulosa Merrill
Acharia
Baileyoxylon
Buchnerodendron
Caloncoba
Camptostylus
Carpotroche
Ceratiosicyos
Chiangiodendron
Chlorocarpa
Dasylepis
Eleutherandra
Erythrospermum
Grandidiera
Guthriea
Gynocardia
Hydnocarpus
Kiggelaria
Kuhlmanniodendron
Lindackeria
Mayna
Pangium
Peterodendron
Poggea
Prockiopsis
Rawsonia
Ryparosa
Scaphocalyx
Scottellia
Trichadenia
Xylotheca
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Malpighiales
Achariaceae Harms
Ahernia Merr.
(this page)
Ahernia glandulosa Merr.
Acharia Thunb.
Baileyoxylon C. T. White
Buchnerodendron Gürke
Caloncoba Gilg
Camptostylus Gilg
Carpotroche Endl.
Ceratiosicyos Nees
Chiangiodendron Wendt
Chlorocarpa Alston
Dasylepis Oliv.
Eleutherandra Slooten
Erythrospermum Lam.
Grandidiera Jaub.
Guthriea Bolus
Gynocardia R. Br.
Hydnocarpus Gaertn.
Kiggelaria L.
Kuhlmanniodendron Fiaschi & Groppo
Lindackeria C. Presl
Mayna Aubl.
Pangium Reinw.
Peterodendron Sleumer
Poggea Gürke ex Warb.
Prockiopsis Baill.
Rawsonia Harv. & Sond.
Ryparosa Blume
Scaphocalyx Ridl.
Scottellia Oliv.
Trichadenia Thwaites
Xylotheca Hochst.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Malpighiales
Achariaceae
Ahernia
(this page)
Ahernia glandulosa Merrill
Acharia
Baileyoxylon
Buchnerodendron
Caloncoba
Camptostylus
Carpotroche
Ceratiosicyos
Chiangiodendron
Chlorocarpa
Dasylepis
Eleutherandra
Erythrospermum
Grandidiera
Guthriea
Gynocardia
Hydnocarpus
Kiggelaria
Kuhlmanniodendron
Lindackeria
Mayna
Pangium
Peterodendron
Poggea
Prockiopsis
Rawsonia
Ryparosa
Scaphocalyx
Scottellia
Trichadenia
Xylotheca
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Malpighiales
Achariaceae
Ahernia
(this page)
Ahernia glandulosa Merrill
Acharia
Baileyoxylon
Buchnerodendron
Caloncoba
Camptostylus
Carpotroche
Ceratiosicyos
Chiangiodendron
Chlorocarpa
Dasylepis
Eleutherandra
Erythrospermum
Grandidiera
Guthriea
Gynocardia
Hydnocarpus
Kiggelaria
Kuhlmanniodendron
Lindackeria
Mayna
Pangium
Peterodendron
Poggea
Prockiopsis
Rawsonia
Ryparosa
Scaphocalyx
Scottellia
Trichadenia
Xylotheca
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Malpighiales
Achariaceae
Ahernia Merr.
(this page)
Ahernia glandulosa Merr.
Acharia Thunb.
Baileyoxylon C. T. White
Buchnerodendron Gürke
Caloncoba Gilg
Camptostylus Gilg
Carpotroche Endl.
Ceratiosicyos Nees
Chiangiodendron T. Wendt
Chlorocarpa Alston
Dasylepis Oliv.
Eleutherandra Slooten
Erythrospermum Thouars
Grandidiera Jaub.
Guthriea Bolus
Gynocardia Roxb.
Hydnocarpus Gaertn.
Kiggelaria L.
Kuhlmanniodendron Fiaschi & Groppo
Lindackeria C. Presl
Mayna Aubl.
Pangium Reinw.
Peterodendron Sleumer
Phyllobotryon Müll. Arg.
Phylloclinium Baill.
Poggea Gurke
Prockiopsis Baill.
Rawsonia Harv. & Sond.
Ryparosa Blume
Scaphocalyx Ridl.
Scottellia Oliv.
Trichadenia Thwaites
Xylotheca Hochst.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
rosids
fabids
Malpighiales
Achariaceae
Erythrospermeae
Ahernia
(this page)
Ahernia glandulosa
Dasylepis
Erythrospermum
Scottellia
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Embryophyta siphonogama
Angiospermae
Dicotyledones
Choripetalae
Monochlamydeae
Salicaceae
Ahernia
(this page)
Ahernia glandulosa
Abatia
Abatieae
Aberia
Aembilla
Aigeiros
Antinisa
Aphaerema
Arechavaletaia
Azara
Banara
Bembicia
Bembicieae
Bembiciopsis
Bivinia
Blackwellia
Byrsanthus
Calantica
Carrierea
Casearia
Cathayeia
Chosenia
Craepaloprumnon
Dianyuea
Dissomeria
Dovyalis
Eichlerodendron
Euceraea
Flacourtia
Flacourtieae
Glaucae
Gossypiospermum
Guayabilla
Guidonia
Hasseltiopsis
Hecatostemon
Hemiscolopia
Hisingera
Homalieae
Idesia
Itoa
Kuhlia
Laetia
Lasiochlamys
Ludia
Lunania
Macrohasseltia
Macrothumia
Mesaulosperma
Mocquerysia
Neopringlea
Neoptychocarpus
Neosprucea
Nisa
Olmediella
Oncoba
Ophiobotrys
Osmelia
Patrisia
Phoberos
Phyllobotryon
Phyllobotryum
Phylloclinium
Pineda
Piparea
Pleiarina
Pleuranthodendron
Poliothyrsis
Populus
Priamosia
Prockia
Prockieae
Pseudosalix
Pseudoscolopia
Pseudosmelia
Ptychocarpus
Raleighia
Richeopsis
Roumea
Rumea
Ryania
Saliceae
Salicoideae
Salix
Samyda
Samyda
Samydeae
Saxifragispermum
Scolopia
Scolopieae
Scyphostegia
Spruceanthus
Stigmarota
Synandrina
Tisonia
Toisusu
Trichostephanus
Trimeria
Zuelania