About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
…
»
Endopterygotes
»
Wasps, Bees, And Ants
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Hexapods
»
Insects
»
Winged Insects
»
Neopteran
»
Endopterygotes
»
Wasps, Bees, And Ants
»
Wasp
»
Aculeata
»
Yellowjackets And Hornets, Paper Wasps; Potter, Mason And Pollen Wasps And Allies
«
Eumenidae
collect
overview
data
media
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Eumenidae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Eumenidae
Family recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia русскую Википедию
,
wikipedia NL
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
GBIF classification
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
Mozambique Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Eumenidae
Recognized by
Afghanistan Species List
,
Algeria Species List
,
Angola Species List
,
Austria Species List
,
Bangladesh Species List
,
Australia Species List
,
Belize Species List
,
Belgium Species List
,
Bolivia Species List
,
Bosnia and Herzegovina Species List
,
Botswana Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
Bulgaria Species List
,
Cameroon Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
Central African Republic Species List
,
Chile Species List
,
China Species List
,
Colombia Species List
,
Costa Rica Species List
,
Croatia Species List
,
Cyprus Species List
,
Czech Republic Species List
,
Democratic Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Denmark Species List
,
Dominican Republic Species List
,
Ecuador Species List
,
El Salvador Species List
,
Estonia Species List
,
Ethiopia Species List
,
Fiji Species List
,
Finland Species List
,
France Species List
,
French Guiana Species List
,
French Polynesia Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
Ghana Species List
,
Greece Species List
,
Guatemala Species List
,
Guinea Species List
,
Guyana Species List
,
Haiti Species List
,
Hong Kong Species List
,
Hungary Species List
,
India Species List
,
Iran Species List
,
Ireland Species List
,
Isle of Man Species List
,
Israel Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Ivory Coast Species List
,
Jamaica Species List
,
Kazakhstan Species List
,
Kenya Species List
,
Kyrgyzstan Species List
,
Lesotho Species List
,
Liechtenstein Species List
,
Luxembourg Species List
,
Madagascar Species List
,
Malawi Species List
,
Malaysia Species List
,
Maldives Species List
,
Mali Species List
,
Malta Species List
,
Mariana Islands Species List
,
Mauritius Species List
,
Mongolia Species List
,
Morocco Species List
,
Myanmar Species List
,
Namibia Species List
,
Nepal Species List
,
New Caledonia Species List
,
Nicaragua Species List
,
Niger Species List
,
Nigeria Species List
,
Norway Species List
,
Pakistan Species List
,
Panama Species List
,
Papua New Guinea Species List
,
Peru Species List
,
Paraguay Species List
,
Philippines Species List
,
Poland Species List
,
Portugal Species List
,
Puerto Rico Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
Saudi Arabia Species List
,
Senegal Species List
,
Seychelles Species List
,
Singapore Species List
,
Slovakia Species List
,
Slovenia Species List
,
South Korea Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Sudan Species List
,
Suriname Species List
,
Sweden Species List
,
Switzerland Species List
,
Syria Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Tanzania Species List
,
Thailand Species List
,
The Bahamas Species List
,
The Netherlands Species List
,
Tunisia Species List
,
Turkey Species List
,
Turkmenistan Species List
,
Uganda Species List
,
Ukraine Species List
,
United Arab Emirates Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
Venezuela Species List
,
Vietnam Species List
,
Uzbekistan Species List
,
Yemen Species List
,
Zambia Species List
,
Zimbabwe Species List
,
Argentina Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
Gulf of Guinea Species List
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
Mozambique Channel Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
South Pacific Species List
, and
United States Species List
Alternative Names
? andrei Piton, 1940
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? attavina Heer, 1849
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? sepulta Timon-David, 1944
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? solidescens Scudder, 1890
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Antezumia de Saussure 1875
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chlunodynerus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Crassodynerus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Epiodynerus Giordani Soika 1957
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eumenidae
Harvest ancestor according to
EOL authors
,
Animal Diversity Web
,
Global Register of Introduced and Invasive Species
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
Aruba Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF nat'l node type records Netherlands
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
Flickr Group
,
Animal Diversity Web Traits and images
,
iNaturalist
,
NMNH Collection
,
Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology
,
Alaskan Arthropods
,
Sting Pain literature
,
Simpson et al 2020
,
BioImages, the virtual fieldguide, UK
,
TreatmentBank
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Euodynerus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Flavoleptus Giordani Soika 1992
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Irianmenes Giordani Soika 1993
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Latrodynerus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mecodynerus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Parachilus Goirdani Soika 1960
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Plocancistrocerus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Eumenidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Hymenoptera
Apocrita
Aculeata
Vespoidea
Eumenidae
(this page)
Abispa
Acanthodynerus
Acarodynerus
Acarozumia
Afrepipona
Afreumenes
Afrodynerus
Afrogamma
Afroxanthodynerus
Alastor
Alastorynerus
Alfieria
Allepipona
Allodynerus
Allorhynchium
Alphamenes
Ancistroceroides
Antamenes
Antepipona
Anterhynchium
Antezumia
Antherhynchium
Antodynerus
Apodynerus
Araucodynerus
Archancistrocerus
Argentozethus
Aruodynerus
Asiodynerus
Astalor
Australodynerus
Australozethus
Belonogaster
Brachymenes
Brachyodynerus
Brachypipona
Calligaster
Carinstrocerus
Catilostenus
Cephalastor
Cephalochilus
Cephalodynerus
Chartergus
Chelodynerus
Chlorodynerus
Chlunodynerus
Clorodynerus
Coeleumenes
Coelodynerus
Convextrocerus
Crassodynerus
Crastinocerus
Crestocranius
Ctenochilus
Cuyodynerus
Cyphodynerus
Cyphomenes
Cyrtalastor
Cyrteumenes
Cyrtolabulus
Delta
Deuterodiscoelius
Diemodynerus
Discoelius
Dolichodynerus
Ectopioglossa
Elimus
Elisella
Epiodynerus
Epsilon
Eremodynerus
Erodynerus
Eudiscoelius
Eumenemorphus
Eumenestiferus
Eumenidiopsis
Eumicrodynerus
Euodynerus
Eustenancistrocerus
Flammodynerus
Flavoleptus
Gamma
Gastrodynerus
Gibberhynchium
Gioiella
Giordania
Globepipona
Globodynerus
Gribodia
Gymnomerus
Hemipterochilis
Hemipterochilus
Hirtocoelius
Hoplomerus
Hypalastoroides
Hypancistrocerus
Hypodynerus
Incodynerus
Intereuodynerus
Interzumia
Irianmenes
Ischnocoelia
Ischnogasteroides
Jucancistrocerus
Katamenes
Kennetia
Knemodynerus
Labochilus
Labus
Laevimenes
Lamellodynerus
Latimenes
Latrodynerus
Leionotus
Leptocheilus
Leptochiloides
Leptochilus
Leptodynerus
Leptomenes
Leptomenoides
Leptomicrodynerus
Leptopterocheilus
Leucodynerus
Lissepipona
Lissodynerus
Macrocalymma
Malagassodynerus
Malayepipona
Malgachemenes
Maricopodynerus
Mecodynerus
Micreumenes
Microdynerus
Minixi
Mitrodynerus
Monobia
Monodynerus
Montezumia
Nannodynerus
Nesodynerus
Nestocoelius
Nirtenia
Nortonia
Nortozumia
Odontodynerus
Okinawepipona
Omicrabulus
Omicroides
Omicron
Onychopterocheilus
Orancistrocerus
Oreumenes
Oreumenoides
Ovodynerus
Pachodynerus
Pachycoelius
Pachymenes
Pachyminixi
Parachilus
Paragymnomerus
Paralastor
Paraleptomenes
Paralionotulus
Paramischocyttarus
Parancistrocerus
Paranortonia
Pararaphidoglossa
Pararrhynchium
Paravespa
Paravespula
Parazumia
Pareumenes
Parifodynerus
Parodontodynerus
Parodynerus
Philippodynerus
Phimenes
Pirhosigma
Plagiolabra
Plocancistrocerus
Polistepipona
Polistes
Polybia
Postepipona
Proepipona
Protodiscoelius
Pseudabispa
Pseudacaromenes
Pseudagris
Pseudalastor
Pseudepipona
Pseudochilus
Pseudodontodynerus
Pseudodynerus
Pseudoleptochilus
Pseudomicrodymerus
Pseudomicrodynerus
Pseudonortonia
Pseudopterocheilus
Pseudosymmorphus
Pseudozethus
Pseudozumia
Pseumenes
Psiliglossa
Pterocheilus
Pterochilus
Pteromenes
Raphiglossa
Raphiglossoides
Rhaphiglossa
Rhynchagris
Rhynchalastor
Rhynchium
Rugomenes
Rygchium
Santamenes
Smeringodynerus
Sphaeromenes
Spinilabochilus
Stellepipona
Stenancistrocerus
Stenodyneriellus
Stenodynerus
Stenonartonia
Stenosigma
Stroudia
Subancistrocerus
Symmorphus
Synagis
Synagris
Synargris
Syneuodynerus
Tachyancistrocerus
Tachymenes
Trachyodynerus
Tricarinodynerus
Trichodynerus
Tropidodynerus
Tuleara
Xanthodynerus
Xenorhynchium
Zeta
Zeteumenes
Zeteumenidion
Zethus
Armaniidae
Bradynobaenidae
Chyphotidae
Formicidae
Mutillidae
Pompilidae
Rhopalosomatidae
Sapygidae
Scoliidae
Sierolomorphidae
Thynnidae
Tiphiidae
unclassified Vespoidea
Vespidae
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Hymenoptera
Vespoidea
Eumenidae
(this page)
Abispa
Acanthodynerus
Acarodynerus
Acarozumia
Afrepipona
Afreumenes
Afrodynerus
Afrogamma
Afroxanthodynerus
Alastor
Alastorynerus
Alfieria
Allepipona
Allodynerus
Allorhynchium
Alphamenes
Ancistroceroides
Antamenes
Antepipona
Anterhynchium
Antezumia
Antherhynchium
Antodynerus
Apodynerus
Araucodynerus
Archancistrocerus
Argentozethus
Aruodynerus
Asiodynerus
Astalor
Australodynerus
Australozethus
Belonogaster
Brachymenes
Brachyodynerus
Brachypipona
Calligaster
Carinstrocerus
Catilostenus
Cephalastor
Cephalochilus
Cephalodynerus
Chartergus
Chelodynerus
Chlorodynerus
Chlunodynerus
Clorodynerus
Coeleumenes
Coelodynerus
Convextrocerus
Crassodynerus
Crastinocerus
Crestocranius
Ctenochilus
Cuyodynerus
Cyphodynerus
Cyphomenes
Cyrtalastor
Cyrteumenes
Cyrtolabulus
Delta
Deuterodiscoelius
Diemodynerus
Discoelius
Dolichodynerus
Ectopioglossa
Elimus
Elisella
Epiodynerus
Epsilon
Eremodynerus
Erodynerus
Eudiscoelius
Eumenemorphus
Eumenestiferus
Eumenidiopsis
Eumicrodynerus
Euodynerus
Eustenancistrocerus
Flammodynerus
Flavoleptus
Gamma
Gastrodynerus
Gibberhynchium
Gioiella
Giordania
Globepipona
Globodynerus
Gribodia
Gymnomerus
Hemipterochilis
Hemipterochilus
Hirtocoelius
Hoplomerus
Hypalastoroides
Hypancistrocerus
Hypodynerus
Incodynerus
Intereuodynerus
Interzumia
Irianmenes
Ischnocoelia
Ischnogasteroides
Jucancistrocerus
Katamenes
Kennetia
Knemodynerus
Labochilus
Labus
Laevimenes
Lamellodynerus
Latimenes
Latrodynerus
Leionotus
Leptocheilus
Leptochiloides
Leptochilus
Leptodynerus
Leptomenes
Leptomenoides
Leptomicrodynerus
Leptopterocheilus
Leucodynerus
Lissepipona
Lissodynerus
Macrocalymma
Malagassodynerus
Malayepipona
Malgachemenes
Maricopodynerus
Mecodynerus
Micreumenes
Microdynerus
Minixi
Mitrodynerus
Monobia
Monodynerus
Montezumia
Nannodynerus
Nesodynerus
Nestocoelius
Nirtenia
Nortonia
Nortozumia
Odontodynerus
Okinawepipona
Omicrabulus
Omicroides
Omicron
Onychopterocheilus
Orancistrocerus
Oreumenes
Oreumenoides
Ovodynerus
Pachodynerus
Pachycoelius
Pachymenes
Pachyminixi
Parachilus
Paragymnomerus
Paralastor
Paraleptomenes
Paralionotulus
Paramischocyttarus
Parancistrocerus
Paranortonia
Pararaphidoglossa
Pararrhynchium
Paravespa
Paravespula
Parazumia
Pareumenes
Parifodynerus
Parodontodynerus
Parodynerus
Philippodynerus
Phimenes
Pirhosigma
Plagiolabra
Plocancistrocerus
Polistepipona
Polistes
Polybia
Postepipona
Proepipona
Protodiscoelius
Pseudabispa
Pseudacaromenes
Pseudagris
Pseudalastor
Pseudepipona
Pseudochilus
Pseudodontodynerus
Pseudodynerus
Pseudoleptochilus
Pseudomicrodymerus
Pseudomicrodynerus
Pseudonortonia
Pseudopterocheilus
Pseudosymmorphus
Pseudozethus
Pseudozumia
Pseumenes
Psiliglossa
Pterocheilus
Pterochilus
Pteromenes
Raphiglossa
Raphiglossoides
Rhaphiglossa
Rhynchagris
Rhynchalastor
Rhynchium
Rugomenes
Rygchium
Santamenes
Smeringodynerus
Sphaeromenes
Spinilabochilus
Stellepipona
Stenancistrocerus
Stenodyneriellus
Stenodynerus
Stenonartonia
Stenosigma
Stroudia
Subancistrocerus
Symmorphus
Synagis
Synagris
Synargris
Syneuodynerus
Tachyancistrocerus
Tachymenes
Trachyodynerus
Tricarinodynerus
Trichodynerus
Tropidodynerus
Tuleara
Xanthodynerus
Xenorhynchium
Zeta
Zeteumenes
Zeteumenidion
Zethus
Aethiopicodynerus
Allorhyncium
Bradynobaenidae
Cochlischnogaster
Emeryrhynchium
Extreuodynerus
Formicidae
Indodynerus
Masaridae
Mutillidae
Pompilidae
Rhopalosomatidae
Sapygidae
Scoliidae
Sierolomorphidae
Simplepipona
Tiphiidae
Vespidae
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Hymenoptera
Apocrita
Aculeata
Vespoidea
Eumenidae
(this page)
Abispa
Acanthodynerus
Acarodynerus
Acarozumia
Afrepipona
Afreumenes
Afrodynerus
Afrogamma
Afroxanthodynerus
Alastor
Alastorynerus
Alfieria
Allepipona
Allodynerus
Allorhynchium
Alphamenes
Ancistroceroides
Antamenes
Antepipona
Anterhynchium
Antezumia
Antherhynchium
Antodynerus
Apodynerus
Araucodynerus
Archancistrocerus
Argentozethus
Aruodynerus
Asiodynerus
Astalor
Australodynerus
Australozethus
Belonogaster
Brachymenes
Brachyodynerus
Brachypipona
Calligaster
Carinstrocerus
Catilostenus
Cephalastor
Cephalochilus
Cephalodynerus
Chartergus
Chelodynerus
Chlorodynerus
Chlunodynerus
Clorodynerus
Coeleumenes
Coelodynerus
Convextrocerus
Crassodynerus
Crastinocerus
Crestocranius
Ctenochilus
Cuyodynerus
Cyphodynerus
Cyphomenes
Cyrtalastor
Cyrteumenes
Cyrtolabulus
Delta
Deuterodiscoelius
Diemodynerus
Discoelius
Dolichodynerus
Ectopioglossa
Elimus
Elisella
Epiodynerus
Epsilon
Eremodynerus
Erodynerus
Eudiscoelius
Eumenemorphus
Eumenestiferus
Eumenidiopsis
Eumicrodynerus
Euodynerus
Eustenancistrocerus
Flammodynerus
Flavoleptus
Gamma
Gastrodynerus
Gibberhynchium
Gioiella
Giordania
Globepipona
Globodynerus
Gribodia
Gymnomerus
Hemipterochilis
Hemipterochilus
Hirtocoelius
Hoplomerus
Hypalastoroides
Hypancistrocerus
Hypodynerus
Incodynerus
Intereuodynerus
Interzumia
Irianmenes
Ischnocoelia
Ischnogasteroides
Jucancistrocerus
Katamenes
Kennetia
Knemodynerus
Labochilus
Labus
Laevimenes
Lamellodynerus
Latimenes
Latrodynerus
Leionotus
Leptocheilus
Leptochiloides
Leptochilus
Leptodynerus
Leptomenes
Leptomenoides
Leptomicrodynerus
Leptopterocheilus
Leucodynerus
Lissepipona
Lissodynerus
Macrocalymma
Malagassodynerus
Malayepipona
Malgachemenes
Maricopodynerus
Mecodynerus
Micreumenes
Microdynerus
Minixi
Mitrodynerus
Monobia
Monodynerus
Montezumia
Nannodynerus
Nesodynerus
Nestocoelius
Nirtenia
Nortonia
Nortozumia
Odontodynerus
Okinawepipona
Omicrabulus
Omicroides
Omicron
Onychopterocheilus
Orancistrocerus
Oreumenes
Oreumenoides
Ovodynerus
Pachodynerus
Pachycoelius
Pachymenes
Pachyminixi
Parachilus
Paragymnomerus
Paralastor
Paraleptomenes
Paralionotulus
Paramischocyttarus
Parancistrocerus
Paranortonia
Pararaphidoglossa
Pararrhynchium
Paravespa
Paravespula
Parazumia
Pareumenes
Parifodynerus
Parodontodynerus
Parodynerus
Philippodynerus
Phimenes
Pirhosigma
Plagiolabra
Plocancistrocerus
Polistepipona
Polistes
Polybia
Postepipona
Proepipona
Protodiscoelius
Pseudabispa
Pseudacaromenes
Pseudagris
Pseudalastor
Pseudepipona
Pseudochilus
Pseudodontodynerus
Pseudodynerus
Pseudoleptochilus
Pseudomicrodymerus
Pseudomicrodynerus
Pseudonortonia
Pseudopterocheilus
Pseudosymmorphus
Pseudozethus
Pseudozumia
Pseumenes
Psiliglossa
Pterocheilus
Pterochilus
Pteromenes
Raphiglossa
Raphiglossoides
Rhaphiglossa
Rhynchagris
Rhynchalastor
Rhynchium
Rugomenes
Rygchium
Santamenes
Smeringodynerus
Sphaeromenes
Spinilabochilus
Stellepipona
Stenancistrocerus
Stenodyneriellus
Stenodynerus
Stenonartonia
Stenosigma
Stroudia
Subancistrocerus
Symmorphus
Synagis
Synagris
Synargris
Syneuodynerus
Tachyancistrocerus
Tachymenes
Trachyodynerus
Tricarinodynerus
Trichodynerus
Tropidodynerus
Tuleara
Xanthodynerus
Xenorhynchium
Zeta
Zeteumenes
Zeteumenidion
Zethus
Armaniidae
Bradynobaenidae
Chyphotidae
Formicidae
Mutillidae
Pompilidae
Rhopalosomatidae
Sapygidae
Scoliidae
Sierolomorphidae
Thynnidae
Tiphiidae
unclassified Vespoidea
Vespidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Hexapoda
Insecta
Pterygota
Neoptera
Endopterygota
Hymenoptera
Apocrita
Aculeata
Vespoidea
Eumenidae
(this page)
Abispa
Acanthodynerus
Acarodynerus
Acarozumia
Afrepipona
Afreumenes
Afrodynerus
Afrogamma
Afroxanthodynerus
Alastor
Alastorynerus
Alfieria
Allepipona
Allodynerus
Allorhynchium
Alphamenes
Ancistroceroides
Antamenes
Antepipona
Anterhynchium
Antezumia
Antherhynchium
Antodynerus
Apodynerus
Araucodynerus
Archancistrocerus
Argentozethus
Aruodynerus
Asiodynerus
Astalor
Australodynerus
Australozethus
Belonogaster
Brachymenes
Brachyodynerus
Brachypipona
Calligaster
Carinstrocerus
Catilostenus
Cephalastor
Cephalochilus
Cephalodynerus
Chartergus
Chelodynerus
Chlorodynerus
Chlunodynerus
Clorodynerus
Coeleumenes
Coelodynerus
Convextrocerus
Crassodynerus
Crastinocerus
Crestocranius
Ctenochilus
Cuyodynerus
Cyphodynerus
Cyphomenes
Cyrtalastor
Cyrteumenes
Cyrtolabulus
Delta
Deuterodiscoelius
Diemodynerus
Discoelius
Dolichodynerus
Ectopioglossa
Elimus
Elisella
Epiodynerus
Epsilon
Eremodynerus
Erodynerus
Eudiscoelius
Eumenemorphus
Eumenestiferus
Eumenidiopsis
Eumicrodynerus
Euodynerus
Eustenancistrocerus
Flammodynerus
Flavoleptus
Gamma
Gastrodynerus
Gibberhynchium
Gioiella
Giordania
Globepipona
Globodynerus
Gribodia
Gymnomerus
Hemipterochilis
Hemipterochilus
Hirtocoelius
Hoplomerus
Hypalastoroides
Hypancistrocerus
Hypodynerus
Incodynerus
Intereuodynerus
Interzumia
Irianmenes
Ischnocoelia
Ischnogasteroides
Jucancistrocerus
Katamenes
Kennetia
Knemodynerus
Labochilus
Labus
Laevimenes
Lamellodynerus
Latimenes
Latrodynerus
Leionotus
Leptocheilus
Leptochiloides
Leptochilus
Leptodynerus
Leptomenes
Leptomenoides
Leptomicrodynerus
Leptopterocheilus
Leucodynerus
Lissepipona
Lissodynerus
Macrocalymma
Malagassodynerus
Malayepipona
Malgachemenes
Maricopodynerus
Mecodynerus
Micreumenes
Microdynerus
Minixi
Mitrodynerus
Monobia
Monodynerus
Montezumia
Nannodynerus
Nesodynerus
Nestocoelius
Nirtenia
Nortonia
Nortozumia
Odontodynerus
Okinawepipona
Omicrabulus
Omicroides
Omicron
Onychopterocheilus
Orancistrocerus
Oreumenes
Oreumenoides
Ovodynerus
Pachodynerus
Pachycoelius
Pachymenes
Pachyminixi
Parachilus
Paragymnomerus
Paralastor
Paraleptomenes
Paralionotulus
Paramischocyttarus
Parancistrocerus
Paranortonia
Pararaphidoglossa
Pararrhynchium
Paravespa
Paravespula
Parazumia
Pareumenes
Parifodynerus
Parodontodynerus
Parodynerus
Philippodynerus
Phimenes
Pirhosigma
Plagiolabra
Plocancistrocerus
Polistepipona
Polistes
Polybia
Postepipona
Proepipona
Protodiscoelius
Pseudabispa
Pseudacaromenes
Pseudagris
Pseudalastor
Pseudepipona
Pseudochilus
Pseudodontodynerus
Pseudodynerus
Pseudoleptochilus
Pseudomicrodymerus
Pseudomicrodynerus
Pseudonortonia
Pseudopterocheilus
Pseudosymmorphus
Pseudozethus
Pseudozumia
Pseumenes
Psiliglossa
Pterocheilus
Pterochilus
Pteromenes
Raphiglossa
Raphiglossoides
Rhaphiglossa
Rhynchagris
Rhynchalastor
Rhynchium
Rugomenes
Rygchium
Santamenes
Smeringodynerus
Sphaeromenes
Spinilabochilus
Stellepipona
Stenancistrocerus
Stenodyneriellus
Stenodynerus
Stenonartonia
Stenosigma
Stroudia
Subancistrocerus
Symmorphus
Synagis
Synagris
Synargris
Syneuodynerus
Tachyancistrocerus
Tachymenes
Trachyodynerus
Tricarinodynerus
Trichodynerus
Tropidodynerus
Tuleara
Xanthodynerus
Xenorhynchium
Zeta
Zeteumenes
Zeteumenidion
Zethus
Armaniidae
Bradynobaenidae
Chyphotidae
Formicidae
Mutillidae
Pompilidae
Rhopalosomatidae
Sapygidae
Scoliidae
Sierolomorphidae
Thynnidae
Tiphiidae
unclassified Vespoidea
Vespidae
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Insecta
Hymenoptera
Eumenidae
(this page)
Abispa Mitchell 1838
Acanthodynerus Gusenleitner 1969
Acarodynerus Giordani Soika 1962
Acarozumia Bequaert 1921
Afrepipona Giordani Soika 1965
Afreumenes Bequaert 1926
Afrodynerus Giordani Soika 1934
Afrogamma Giordani Soika 1987
Afroxanthodynerus Giordani Soika 1979
Alastor Lepeletier 1841
Alastorynerus Blüthgen 1938
Alfieria Giordani Soika 1934
Allepipona Giordani Soika 1987
Allodynerus Blüthgen 1938
Allorhynchium Vecht 1963
Alphamenes Vecht 1977
Ancistroceroides Saussure 1855
Antamenes Giordani Soika 1957
Antepipona Saussure 1855
Anterhynchium Saussure 1863
Antherhynchium
Antipipona siamensis
Antodynerus Saussure 1855
Apodynerus Giordani Soika 1993
Araucodynerus Willink 1968
Archancistrocerus Giordani Soika 1986
Argentozethus Stange 1979
Aruodynerus Giordani Soika 1993
Asiodynerus Kurzenko 1977
Astalor Schulthess 1925
Australodynerus Giordani Soika 1962
Australozethus Giordani-Soika 1969
Belonogaster de Saussure 1854
Brachymenes Giordani Soika 1961
Brachyodynerus Bluethgen 1938
Brachypipona Gusenleitner 1967
Calligaster de Saussure 1852
Carinstrocerus Giordani Soika 1989
Catilostenus Meunier 1888
Cephalastor Giordani Soika 1982
Cephalochilus Blüthgen 1939
Cephalodynerus Parker 1965
Chartergus Lepeletier de Saint Fargeau 1836
Chelodynerus Perkins 1902
Chlorodynerus Bluethgen 1951
Clorodynerus
Coeleumenes Vecht 1963
Coelodynerus
Convextrocerus Giordani Soika 1989
Crastinocerus
Crestocranius
Ctenochilus Saussure 1856
Cuyodynerus Willink 1968
Cyphodynerus Vecht 1971
Cyphomenes Giordani Soika 1978
Cyrtalastor Giordani Soika 1989
Cyrteumenes Giordani Soika 1991
Cyrtolabulus Vecht 1969
Delta Saussure 1855
Deuterodiscoelius Dalla Torre 1904
Diemodynerus Giordani Soika 1962
Discoelius Latreille 1809
Dolichodynerus Bohart 1939
Ectopioglossa Perkins 1912
Elimus de Saussure 1852
Elisella Soika 1974
Epsilon de Saussure 1855
Eremodynerus Blüthgen 1939
Erodynerus Giordani Soika 1993
Eudiscoelius Friese 1904
Eumenemorphus Gusenleitner 1995
Eumenestiferus Meunier 1888
Eumenidiopsis Giordani Soika 1939
Eumicrodynerus Gusenleitner 1972
Eunortonia Carpenter 1985
Euodynerus Dalla Torre 1904
Eustenancistrocerus Blüthgen 1938
Flammodynerus Giordani Soika 1962
Gamma Zavattari 1912
Gastrodynerus Bohart 1984
Gibberhynchium
Gioiella Giordani Soika 1985
Giordania Gusenleitner 1995
Globepipona Gusenleitner 1998
Globodynerus Giordani Soika 1987
Gribodia Zavattari 1912
Gymnomerus Blüthgen 1938
Harmorhynchium Zhang Junfeng, Sun Bo & Zhang Xiyu 1994
Hemipterochilis
Hemipterochilus Ferton 1909
Hirtocoelius Giordani Soika 1992
Hoplomerus
Hypalastoroides Saussure 1856
Hypancistrocerus Saussure 1855
Hypodernus nigricornis Rohwer
Incodynerus Willink 1968
Intereuodynerus Gusenleitner 1997
Interzumia Gusenleitner 2002
Ischnocoelia Perkins 1908
Ischnogasteroides Magretti 1884
Jucancistrocerus Bluethgen 1938
Katamenes Meade-Waldo 1910
Kennetia
Knemodynerus Blüthgen 1940
Labochilus Bluthgen 1939
Labus de Saussure 1867
Laevimenes Giordani Soika 1978
Lamellodynerus Gusenleitner 1999
Latimenes Giordani Soika 1992
Leionotus Saussure 1853
Leptocheilus
Leptochiloides Bohart 1940
Leptochilus de Saussure 1853
Leptodynerus Blüthgen 1938
Leptomenes Giordani Soika 1939
Leptomenoides Giordani Soika 1962
Leptomicrodynerus Giordani Soika 1985
Leptopterocheilus Giordani Soika 1953
Leucodynerus Bohart 1982
Lissepipona Giordani Soika 1995
Lissodynerus Soika 1993
Macrocalymma Perkins 1908
Malagassodynerus Gusenleitner 1992
Malayepipona Giordani Soika 1993
Malgachemenes Gusenleitner 1992
Maricopodynerus Viereck 1908
Micreumenes Ashmead 1902
Microdynerus Thomson 1874
Minixi Giordani Soika 1978
Mitrodynerus Vecht 1981
Monobia de Saussure 1852
Monodynerus Gusenleitner 1982
Montezumia de Saussure 1852
Nannodynerus Blüthgen 1938
Nesodynerus Perkins 1901
Nestocoelius Giordani Soika 1992
Nirtenia Giordani Soika 1989
Nortonia Saussure 1869
Nortozumia Vecht 1937
Odontodynerus Blüthgen 1938
Okinawepipona Yamane 1987
Omicrabulus Giordani Soika 1987
Omicroides Giordani Soika 1935
Omicron de Saussure 1855
Onychopterocheilus Bluethgen 1955
Orancistrocerus Vecht 1963
Oreumenes Bequaert 1926
Oreumenoides Giordani Soika 1961
Ovodynerus Giordani Soika 1985
Pachodynerus Saussure 1870
Pachycoelius Giordani-Soika 1969
Pachymenes de Saussure 1852
Pachyminixi Giordani Soika 1978
Paragymnomerus Blüthgen 1938
Paralastor Saussure 1856
Paraleptomenes Soika 1970
Paralionotulus Blüthgen 1938
Paramischocyttarus Magretti 1884
Parancistrocerus Bequaert 1925
Paranortonia Bertoni 1934
Pararaphidoglossa Zavattari 1912
Pararrhynchium de Saussure 1855
Paravespa Bell 1936
Paravespula Blüthgen 1938
Parazumia Saussure 1855
Pareumenes de Saussure 1855
Parifodynerus Soika 1962
Parodontodynerus Blüthgen 1938
Parodynerus Saussure 1855
Philippodynerus Gusenleitner 1996
Phimenes Giordani Soika 1992
Pirhosigma Giordani Soika 1978
Plagiolabra Schulthess 1903
Polistepipona Giordani Soika 1989
Polistes Latreille 1802
Polybia Lepeletier de Saint Fargeau 1836
Postepipona Soika 1974
Proepipona Giordani Soika 1977
Protodiscoelius Dalla Torre 1904
Pseudabispa Vecht 1960
Pseudacaromenes Giordani Soika 1978
Pseudagris Saussure 1863
Pseudalastor Giordani Soika 1962
Pseudepipona Saussure 1856
Pseudochilus Saussure 1856
Pseudodontodynerus Blüthgen 1939
Pseudodynerus Saussure 1855
Pseudoleptochilus Blüthgen 1938
Pseudomicrodymerus
Pseudomicrodynerus Blüthgen 1938
Pseudonortonia Timon-David 1944
Pseudopterocheilus Perkins 1901
Pseudosymmorphus Blüthgen 1938
Pseudozethus Perkins 1914
Pseudozumia Saussure 1875
Pseumenes Giordani Soika 1935
Psiliglossa S. S. Saunders 1852
Pterocheilus Klug 1805
Pterochilus
Pteromenes Giordani Soika 1960
Raphiglossa S. S. Saunders 1850
Raphiglossoides Giordani Soika 1936
Rhaphiglossa
Rhynchagris Maidl 1915
Rhynchalastor Meade-Waldo 1910
Rhynchium Spinola 1806
Rotundipetiolus Zhang 1989
Rugomenes Giordani Soika 1992
Rygchium Spinola 1806
Santamenes Giordani Soika 1990
Smeringodynerus Snelling 1975
Sphaeromenes Giordani Soika 1978
Spinilabochilus Kurzenko 1981
Stellepipona Giordani Soika 1973
Stenancistrocerus Saussure 1863
Stenodyneriellus Giordani Soika 1962
Stenodynerus Saussure 1863
Stenonartonia Giordani Soika 1973
Stenosigma Giordani Soika 1978
Stroudia Gribodo 1892
Subancistrocerus Saussure 1855
Symmorphus Wesmael 1836
Synagis
Synagris Latreille 1802
Synargris
Syneuodynerus Blüthgen 1951
Tachyancistrocerus Giordani Soika 1952
Tachymenes Giordani Soika 1983
Trachyodynerus Giordani Soika 1989
Tricarinodynerus Giordani Soika 1952
Trichodynerus
Tropidodynerus Blüthgen 1939
Tuleara Gusenleitner 2000
Xanthodynerus Blüthgen 1954
Xenorhynchium Vecht 1963
Zeta de Saussure 1855
Zeteumenes Bertoni 1921
Zeteumenidion
Zethus Fabricius 1804
Acrobela Förster 1862
Adelura Förster 1862
Ammoplanidae
Ampulicidae
Anaxyelidae
Andreus Ashmead 1903
Angarosphecidae
Anisitsia Viereck 1912
Apiaria Germar 1839
Apidae
Archaeocynipidae
Astatidae
Aulacidae
Austrocynipidae
Austroniidae
Bakeriella Kieffer 1910
Bembicidae
Bethylidae
Bethylonymidae
Blasticotomidae
Brachycryptus Thomson 1873
Bradynobaenidae
Cephaloxys Smith 1865
Cephidae
Ceraphronidae
Chelonella Szépligeti 1908
Chyphotidae
Cingulata Méhelÿ 1935
Cressoniella Mitchell 1934
Cynipidae
Diapriidae
Dioctes Förster 1868
Dryinidae
Eoichneumonidae
Evaniidae
Falsiformicidae
Formicidae
Gasteruptiidae
Hoplitina Cockerell 1913
Hypocryptus Förster 1868
Ibaliidae
Ichneumonidae
Idechthis Förster 1868
Jurapriidae
Kivua Forsius 1934
Leucospididae
Liopteridae
Loboceras Kirby 1882
Longhuaia Hong 1984
Maamingidae
Macgillivrayella Ashmead 1899
Maimetshidae
Megalyridae
Megaspilidae
Megastigmidae
Melittidae
Meniscus Schiödte 1839
Mesoserphidae
Monomachidae
Myrmicium Westwood 1854
Nipponorhynchus Takeuchi 1941
Odontosema Kieffer 1909
Oryctopterus Rasnitsyn 1975
Paleomelittidae
Pamphiliidae
Pelecinidae
Peradeniidae
Pergidae
Phylax Wesmael 1835
Platygasteridae
Platygastridae
Plumariidae
Polyodontus Radszkowskii 1877
Praeaulacidae
Proctorenyxidae
Psenidae
Rasnicynipidae
Roproniidae
Sapygidae
Scelionidae
Sclerogibbidae
Scolebythidae
Scoliidae
Scopiorus Förster 1868
Serphidae
Serphitidae
Shirakia Viereck 1913
Sierolomorphidae
Solenaspis Ashmead 1887
Sphegidae
Stephanidae
Synaema Förster 1868
Tetracampidae
Thynnidae
Torymidae
Trachypetidae
Trevoria Ashmead 1900
Trigonalidae
Viereckia Ashmead 1903
Xyelotomidae
730 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Hexapoda
Insecta
Dicondylia
Pterygota
Metapterygota
Neoptera
Eumetabola
Endopterygota
Hymenoptera
Eumenidae
(this page)
Acanthodynerus
Acarepipona
Acarodynerus
Acarozumia
Afrepipona
Afreumenes
Afroxanthodynerus
Alastorynerus
Allepipona
Alphamenes
Ancistroceroides
Antagris
Antamenes
Anterhynchium
Antherhynchium
Antodynerus
Apodynerus
Araucodynerus
Aruodynerus
Astalor
Australodynerus
Australozethus
Brachymenes
Brachyodynerus
Brachypipona
Carinstrocerus
Catilostenus
Cephalastor
Cephalochilus
Cephalodynerus
Chelodynerus
Chlorodynerus
Chlunodynerus
Clorodynerus
Coeleumenes
Coelodynerus
Convextrocerus
Covextrocerus
Crassodynerus
Crastinocerus
Crestocranius
Ctenochilus
Cuyodynerus
Cyphodynerus
Cyphomenes
Cyrteumenes
Cyrtolabulus
Deuterodiscoelius
Diemodynerus
Dolichodynerus
Ectopioglossa
Elimus
Eremodynerus
Erodynerus
Estiella
Eudiscoelius
Eumenemorphus
Eumenestiferus
Eumenidiopsis
Eumicrodynerus
Eustenancistrocerus
Flammodynerus
Flavoleptus
Gastrodynerus
Gibberrhynchium
Gioiella
Giordania
Gribodia
Hemipterochilis
Hemipterochilus
Hirtocoelius
Hoplomerus
Hypagris
Hypalastoroides
Hypancistrocerus
Hypodynerus
Incodynerus
Intereuodynerus
Interzumia
Irianmenes
Ischnocoelia
Ischnogasteroides
Katamenes
Kennetia
Knemodynerus
Labus
Lamellodynerus
Latimenes
Latrodynerus
Leionotus
Leptocheilus
Leptodynerus
Leptomenes
Leptomenoides
Leptopterocheilus
Leucodynerus
Lissepipona
Lissodynerus
Macrocalymma
Malagassodynerus
Malayepipona
Malgachemenes
Maricopodynerus
Mecodynerus
Megacanthopus
Micreumenes
Microdynerus
Minixi
Mitrodynerus
Monodynerus
Montezumia
Nannodynerus
Nesodynerus
Nestocoelius
Nirtenia
Nortonia
Odontodynerus
Odynerus
Omicrabulus
Omicroides
Onychopterocheilus
Orancistrocerus
Oreumenes
Ovodynerus
Pachycoelius
Pachymenes
Pachyminixi
Pachyodynerus
Parachilus
Paragris
Paragymnomerus
Paralastor
Paraleptomenes
Paralionotulus
Paramischocyttarus
Parancistrocerus
Paranortonia
Pararaphidoglossa
Pararrhynchium
Paravespa
Pareumenes
Parifodynerus
Parodontodynerus
Parodynerus
Philippodynerus
Phimenes
Pirhosigma
Plagiolabra
Plocancistrocerus
Polistepipona
Proepipona
Protodiscoelius
Pseudabispa
Pseudacaromenes
Pseudalastor
Pseudepipona
Pseudochilus
Pseudodontodynerus
Pseudodynerus
Pseudoleptochilus
Pseudomicrodymerus
Pseudomicrodynerus
Pseudonortonia
Pseudopterocheilus
Pseudosymmorphus
Pseudozethus
Pseudozumia
Pseumenes
Psiliglossa
Pterocheilus
Raphiglossa
Raphiglossoides
Rhaphiglossa
Rhynchagris
Rhynchalastor
Rhynchium
Rugomenes
Santamenes
Smithia
Sphaeromenes
Spinilabochilus
Stenodyneroides
Stenoglossa
Subancistrocerus
Synagis
Synagris
Synargris
Syneuodynerus
Trachyodynerus
Tricarinodynerus
Trichodynerus
Tuleara
Xanthodynerus
Zeteumenes
Zeteumenidion
Apocrita
Apoidea
Bryopompilidae
Charipidae
Idiotypa rufiventris
Masaridae
Methochidae
Myrmosidae
Neohymenoptera
Quwitilla
Symphyta