About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Typical Crustaceans
»
Malacostracans
»
…
»
Decapods
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Typical Crustaceans
»
Malacostracans
»
Eumalacostraca
»
Eucarida
»
Decapods
»
Pleocyematans
»
Crab
»
Eubrachyura
»
Heterotremata
»
Potamoidea
«
Potamidae
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Potamidae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Crustacea Patch
Potamidae
Family recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia 日本語
,
wikipedia русскую Википедию
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia UK
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia LA
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Paleobiology Database
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Potamidae
Recognized by
Jordan Species List
,
Albania Species List
,
China Species List
,
Greece Species List
,
Hong Kong Species List
,
India Species List
,
Iran Species List
,
Israel Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Malaysia Species List
,
Myanmar Species List
,
Nepal Species List
,
Peru Species List
,
Philippines Species List
,
Syria Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Thailand Species List
,
Tunisia Species List
,
Turkey Species List
,
Turkmenistan Species List
,
Vietnam Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Furui 2020
, and
United States Species List
Potamidae Ortmann 1896
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Alternative Names
Isolapotamidae
Synonym according to
NCBI
Potamidae
Harvest ancestor according to
EOL authors
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
IUCN
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Flickr Group
,
iNaturalist
,
World Register of Marine Species
,
TreatmentBank
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Potamonidae Ortmann 1896
Not accepted according to
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Sinopotamidae
Synonym according to
NCBI
Sinopotamidae Bott 1970
Invalid according to
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Common Names
Arabic
بطمونات
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
溪蟹科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Hebrew
פוטמוניים
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
サワガニ科
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
,
Wikidata Common Names
, and
admin
Persian
خرچنگهای آب شیرین
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arz
بطمونات
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Cn
溪蟹科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hans
溪蟹科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hant
溪蟹科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hk
溪蟹科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Tw
溪蟹科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 8 more languages
hide 8 languages
Curated hierarchies for Potamidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Multicrustacea
Malacostraca Latreille 1802
Eumalacostraca
Eucarida Calman 1904
Decapoda Latreille 1802
Pleocyemata Burkenroad 1963
Brachyura Latreille 1802
Eubrachyura Saint Laurent 1980
Heterotremata Guinot 1977
Potamoidea Ortmann 1896
Potamidae
(this page)
Acanthopotamon Kemp 1918
Acartiapotamon Dai 1999
Alcomon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Allopotamon P. K. L. Ng 1988
Amamiku Naruse, Segawa & Shokita 2004
Aparapotamon Dai & G.-X. Chen 1985
Apotamonautes Dai 1993
Artopotamon Dai & G.-X. Chen 1985
Aspermon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Badistemon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Balssipotamon Dang & Hô 2008
Beccumon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Binhthuanomon Do, Le & Phan 2015
Bottapotamon Türkay & Dai 1997
Candidiopotamon Bott 1967
Cantopotamon Huang, Ahyong & Shih 2017
Carpomon S. H. Tan & P. K. L. Ng 1998
Cerberusa Holthuis 1979
Chinapotamon Dai & Naiyanetr 1994
Cryptopotamon P. K. L. Ng & Dudgeon 1992
Daipotamon P. K. L. Ng & Trontelj 1996
Dalatomon Dang & Hô 2007
Demanietta Bott 1966
Diyutamon Huang, Shih & Ng 2017
Doimon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Donopotamon Dang & Hô 2005
Dromothelphusa Naiyanetr 1992
Eosamon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Erebusa Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 1999
Esanpotamon Naiyanetr & P. K. L. Ng 1997
Eurusamon Huang 2018
Flabellamon P. K. L. Ng 1996
Geothelphusa Stimpson 1858
Hainanpotamon Dai 1995
Heterochelamon Türkay & Dai 1997
Himalayapotamon Pretzmann 1966
Huananpotamon Dai & P. K. L. Ng 1994
Ibanum P. K. L. Ng 1995
Indochinamon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Inlethelphusa Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Insulamon P. K. L. Ng & Takeda 1992
Iomon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Isolapotamon Bott 1968
Johora Bott 1966
Kanpotamon P. K. L. Ng & Naiyanetr 1993
Kukrimon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Lacunipotamon Dai, Song, He, Cao, Z. B. Xu & Zhong 1975
Laevimon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2005
Larnaudia Bott 1966
Latopotamon Dai & Türkay 1997
Lobothelphusa Bouvier 1917
Longpotamon Shih, Huang & Ng 2016
Lophopotamon Dai 1999
Malayopotamon Bott 1968
Mediapotamon Türkay & Dai 1997
Megacephalomon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Mindoron P. K. L. Ng & Takeda 1992
Minpotamon Dai & Türkay 1997
Minutomon C. Huang, Mao & J. R. Huang 2014
Nakhonsimon Promdam, Nabhitabhata & P. K. L. Ng 2014
Nanhaipotamon Bott 1968
Neilupotamon Dai & Türkay 1997
Nemoron P. K. L. Ng 1996
Neolarnaudia Türkay & Naiyanetr 1987
Neotiwaripotamon Dai & Naiyanetr 1994
Ovitamon P. K. L. Ng & Takeda 1992
Parapotamon de Man 1907
Parapotamonoides Dai 1990
Pararanguna Dai & G.-X. Chen 1985
Paratelphusula Alcock 1909
Parvuspotamon Dai & Bo 1994
Phaibulamon P. K. L. Ng 1992
Pilosamon P. K. L. Ng 1996
Planumon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Potamiscus Alcock 1909
Potamon Savigny 1816
Pudaengon P. K. L. Ng & Naiyanetr 1995
Pupamon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Qianguimon Huang 2018
Qianpotamon Dai 1995
Quadramon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Rathbunamon P. K. L. Ng 1996
Ryukyum P. K. L. Ng & Shokita 1995
Setosamon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Shanphusa Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Sinolapotamon Tai & Sung 1975
Sinopotamon Bott 1967
Socotra Cumberlidge & Wranik 2002
Socotrapotamon Apel & Brandis 2000
Stelomon Yeo & Naiyanetr 2000
Stoliczia Bott 1966
Takpotamon Brandis 2002
Tenuilapotamon Dai, Y. C. Song, M. G. Li & Z. Y. Chen
Tenuipotamon Dai 1990
Teretamon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 2007
Terrapotamon P. K. L. Ng 1986
Thaiphusa P. K. L. Ng & Naiyanetr 1993
Thaipotamon P. K. L. Ng & Naiyanetr 1993
Thampramon P. K. L. Ng & Vidthayanon 2013
Tiwaripotamon Bott 1970
Tomaculamon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 1997
Trichopotamon Dai & G.-X. Chen 1985
Vadosapotamon Dai & Türkay 1997
Vietopotamon Dang & Hô 2002
Villopotamon Dang & Hô 2003
Yarepotamon Dai & Türkay 1997
Yuebeipotamon Huang, Shih & Mao 2016
Potamonautidae
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Arthropoda
Malacostraca
Decapoda
Pleocyemata
Brachyura
Eubrachyura Saint Laurent 1980
Heterotremata Guinot 1977
Potamoidea Ortmann 1896
Potamidae Ortmann 1896
(this page)
Alontecarcinus De Angeli & Caporiondo 2019
Potaminae Ortmann 1896
Potamiscinae Bott 1970
Potamon Savigny 1816
Deckeniidae Ortmann 1897
Potamonautidae Bott 1970
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Multicrustacea
Malacostraca Latreille 1802
Eumalacostraca
Eucarida Calman 1904
Decapoda Latreille 1802
Pleocyemata Burkenroad 1963
Brachyura Latreille 1802
Eubrachyura de Saint Laurent 1980
Heterotremata Guinot 1977
Potamoidea Ortmann 1896
Potamidae Ortmann 1896
(this page)
Alontecarcinus De Angeli & Caporiondo 2019
Potaminae Ortmann 1896
Potamiscinae Bott 1970
Thelpheusa Latreille 1819
Deckeniidae Ortmann 1897
Potamonautidae Bott 1970
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Multicrustacea
Malacostraca
Eumalacostraca
Eucarida
Decapoda
Potamoidea
Potamidae
(this page)
Acanthoportunus
Acanthopotamon
Acartiapotamon
Alcomon
Allopotamon
Amamiku
Aparapotamon
Apotamonautes
Artopotamon
Aspermon
Badistemon
Balssipotamon
Beccumon
Binhthuanomon
Bottapotamon
Candidiopotamon
Cantopotamon
Carpomon
Cerberusa
Chinapotamon
Colneptunus
Cryptopotamon
Daipotamon
Dalatomon
Demanietta
Diyutamon
Doimon
Donopotamon
Dromothelphusa
Enoplonotus
Eocharybdis
Eosamon
Erebusa
Esanpotamon
Euronectes
Eurusamon
Flabellamon
Gempala
Geothelphusa
Hainanpotamon
Heterochelamon
Himalayapotamon
Huananpotamon
Ibanum
Indochinamon
Inlethelphusa
Insulamon
Iomon
Isolapotamon
Johora
Kanpotamon
Kempamon
Kukrimon
Lacunipotamon
Laevimon
Larnaudia
Latopotamon
Lobothelphusa
Longpotamon
Lophopotamon
Malayopotamon
Mediapotamon
Megacephalomon
Mindoron
Minpotamon
Minutomon
Mioxaiva
Nakhonsimon
Nanhaipotamon
Necronectes
Neilupotamon
Nemoron
Neolarnaudia
Neotiwaripotamon
Neptocarcinus
Ovitamon
Paraeuphylax
Parapotamon
Parapotamonoides
Pararanguna
Paratelphusula
Parvuspotamon
Phaibulamon
Pilosamon
Planumon
Pororaria
Potamiscus
Potamon
Proterocarcinus
Pseudoachelous
Psygmophthalmus
Pudaengon
Pupamon
Qianguimon
Qianpotamon
Quadramon
Rakosia
Rathbunamon
Rathbunites
Ryukyum
Sandomingia
Saratunus
Setosamon
Shanphusa
Sinolapotamon
Sinopotamon
Socotra
Socotrapotamon
Stelomon
Stoliczia
Takpotamon
Tenuilapotamon
Tenuipotamon
Teretamon
Terrapotamon
Thaiphusa
Thaipotamon
Thampramon
Tiwaripotamon
Tomaculamon
Trichopotamon
Vadosapotamon
Viaophthalmus
Vietopotamon
Villopotamon
Yarepotamon
Yuebeipotamon
Potamonautidae
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Malacostraca
Decapoda
Potamidae
(this page)
Acanthoportunus Schweitzer & Feldmann 2002
Acanthopotamon Kemp 1918
Acartiapotamon Dai 1999
Alcomon Yeo & Ng 2007
Allopotamon Ng 1988
Amamiku Naruse, Segawa & Shokita 2004
Aparapotamon Dai & Chen 1985
Apotamonautes Dai 1993
Arquatopotamon
Artopotamon Dai & Chen 1985
Aspermon Yeo & Ng 2007
Baccazia Ng 2018
Badistemon Yeo & Ng 2007
Balssipotamon
Beccumon Yeo & Ng 2007
Binhthuanomon Do, Le & Phan 2015
Bottapotamon Türkay & Dai 1997
Candidiopotamon Bott 1967
Cantopotamon Huang, Ahyong & Shih 2017
Carpomon
Cerberusa Holthuis 1979
Chinapotamon Dai & Naiyanetr 1994
Colneptunus Lorenthey 1929
Cryptopotamon Ng 1992
Daipotamon Ng & Trontelj 1996
Dalatomon
Demanietta Bott 1966
Diyutamon Huang, Shih & Ng 2017
Doimon Yeo & Ng 2007
Donopotamon
Dromothelphusa Naiyanetr 1992
Enoplonotus A. Milne-Edwards 1860
Eocharybdis Beschin, Busulini, De Angeli & Tessier 2002
Eosamon Yeo & Ng 2007
Erebusa Yeo & Ng 1999
Esanpotamon
Euronectes Karasawa, Schweitzer & Feldmann 2008
Eurusamon Huang 2018
Flabellamon Ng 1996
Gempala Ng & Ahmad 2016
Geothelphusa Stimpson 1858
Hainanpotamon Dai 1995
Heterochelamon Türkay & Dai 1997
Himalayapotamon Pretzmann 1966
Huananpotamon Dai & Ng 1994
Ibanum Ng 1995
Indochinamon Yeo & Ng 2007
Inlethelphusa Yeo & Ng 2007
Insulamon Ng & Takeda 1992
Iomon Yeo & Ng 2007
Isolapotamon Bott 1968
Johora Bott 1966
Kanpotamon Ng & Naiyanetr 1993
Kempamon Yeo & Ng 2007
Kukrimon Yeo & Ng 2007
Lacunipotamon
Laevimon Yeo & Ng 2005
Larnaudia Bott 1966
Latopotamon Dai & Türkay 1997
Lobothelphusa Bouvier 1917
Longpotamon Shih, Huang & Ng 2016
Lophopotamon Dai 1999
Luteomon Huang, Shih & Ahyong 2018
Malayopotamon Bott 1968
Mediapotamon Tuerkay & Dai 1997
Megacephalomon Yeo & Ng 2007
Megapleonum Huang, Shih & Ahyong 2018
Mindoron Ng & Takeda 1992
Minpotamon Dai & Türkay 1997
Minutomon C. Huang, Mao & J. R. Huang 2014
Mioxaiva Müller 1978
Nakhonsimon Promdam, Nabhitabhata & Ng 2014
Nanhaipotamon Bott 1968
Necronectes A. Milne-Edwards 1881
Neilupotamon Dai & Türkay 1997
Nemoron Ng 1996
Neolarnaudia Türkay & Naiyanetr 1987
Neotiwaripotamon Dai & Naiyanetr 1994
Neptocarcinus Lorenthey 1898
Ovitamon Ng & Takeda 1992
Paraeuphylax Varela & Schweitzer 2011
Parapotamon de Man 1907
Parapotamonoides Dai 1990
Pararanguna Dai & Chen 1985
Paratelphusula Alcock 1909
Parvuspotamon Dai & Bo 1994
Phaibulamon Ng 1992
Pilosamon Ng 1996
Planumon Yeo & Ng 2007
Pororaria Glaessner 1980
Potamiscus Alcock 1909
Potamon Savigny 1816
Proterocarcinus Feldmann, Casadío, Chirino-Gálvez & Aguirre-Urreta 1995
Pseudoachelous Portell & Collins 2004
Psygmophthalmus Schweitzer, Iturralde-Vinent, Hetler & Velez-Juarbe 2006
Pudaengon Ng & Naiyanetr 1995
Pupamon Yeo & Ng 2007
Qianguimon Huang 2018
Qianpotamon Dai 1995
Quadramon Yeo & Ng 2007
Rakosia Müller 1984
Rathbunamon Ng 1996
Rathbunites Schweitzer, Dworschak & Martin 2011
Ryukyum Ng & Shokita 1995
Sandomingia Rathbun 1919
Saratunus Collins, Lee & Noad 2003
Semicirculara Chu, Wang & Sun 2018
Setosamon Yeo & Ng 2007
Shanphusa Yeo & Ng 2007
Sinolapotamon Tai & Sung 1975
Sinopotamon Bott 1967
Socotra Cumberlidge & Wranik 2002
Socotrapotamon Apel & Brandis 2000
Stelomon Yeo & Naiyanetr 2000
Stoliczia Bott 1966
Takpotamon Brandis 2002
Tenuilapotamon Dai, Y. C. Song, M. G. Li, Z. Y. Chen, P. P. Wang & Hu 1984
Tenuipotamon Dai 1990
Teretamon Yeo & Ng 2007
Terrapotamon Ng 1986
Thaiphusa Ng & Naiyanetr 1993
Thaipotamon Ng & Naiyanetr 1993
Thampramon Ng & Vidthayanon 2013
Tiwaripotamon Bott 1970
Tomaculamon Yeo & P. K. L. Ng 1997
Trichopotamon
Vadosapotamon Dai & Türkay 1997
Viaophthalmus Karasawa, Schweitzer & Feldmann 2008
Vietopotamon
Villopotamon
Yarepotamon Dai & Türkay 1997
Yuebeipotamon Huang, Shih & Mao 2016
Actaeopsis Carter 1898
Aegeridae
Aeglidae
Agostocarididae
Barbouriidae
Belliidae
Blepharipodidae
Bythograeidae
Callianideidae
Camptandriidae
Cancridae
Carcinidae
Carcinoplacidae
Carpiliidae
Carpilodes Dana 1851
Cenomanocarcinidae
Charassocarcinus Van Straelen 1925
Chasmocarcinidae
Chlorotocellidae
Coleiidae
Colpocaris von Meyer 1862
Corystidae
Ctenochelidae
Cymonomidae
Dairidae
Dakoticancridae
Deckeniidae
Desmocarididae
Diogenidae
Disciadidae
Domeciidae
Dotillidae
Dynomenidae
Epialtidae
Eriphiidae
Erymidae
Eryonidae
Ethusidae
Etyiidae
Eugonatonotidae
Eurycarpus Marck & Schlüter 1868
Euryplacidae
Euryrhynchidae
Galatheacarididae
Galenidae
Gampsurus Marck 1868
Gecarcinucidae
Glyptograpsidae
Goniodromitidae
Hepatidae
Hexapodidae
Hippolytidae
Homolodromiidae
Hymenoceridae
Hypothalassiidae
Inachoididae
Konidromitidae
Laomediidae
Latreilliidae
Leiothorax Pinna 1974
Leptograpsodidae
Leucosiidae
Lomisidae
Longodromitidae
Luciferidae
Macromaxillocarididae
Macrophthalmidae
Macropipidae
Mathildellidae
Matutidae
Mecochiridae
Mictyridae
Mirocarididae
Muelleroplax Schweitzer, Feldmann, Garassino, Karasawa & Schweigert 2010
Orithyiidae
Oziidae
Paleoxanthopsidae
Phyllotymolinidae
Physetocarididae
Pilumnoididae
Platythelphusidae
Platyxanthidae
Potamonautidae
Poupiniidae
Prosopidae
Pseudothelphusidae
Pseudoziidae
Pylojacquesidae
Retroplumidae
Scalopidiidae
Sternostylidae
Tanidromitidae
Tetrachelidae
Thalassocarididae
Torynommatidae
Tumidocarcinidae
Typhlocarididae
Udora Münster 1839
Uncinidae
Xiphocarididae
301 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Crustacea Brünnich 1772
Malacostraca Latreille 1802
Eumalacostraca Grobben 1892
Eucarida Calman 1904
Decapoda Latreille 1802
Pleocyemata Burkenroad 1963
Brachyura Latreille 1802
Potamoidea Ortmann 1896
Potamidae Ortmann 1896
(this page)
Candidiopotamon Bott 1967
Parapotamon De Man 1907
Sinopotamon Bott 1967
Deckeniidae Ortmann 1897
Platythelphusidae Colosi 1920
Potamonautidae Bott 1970
IUCN
Animalia
Arthropoda
Malacostraca
Decapoda
Potamidae
(this page)
Acanthopotamon fungosum (Alcock 1909)
Acanthopotamon martensi (Wood-Mason 1875)
Acanthopotamon panningi (Bott 1966)
Acartiapotamon inflatum (Dai, Song, Li, Chen, Wang & Hu 1985)
Alcomon lophocarpus (Kemp 1913)
Alcomon superciliosum (Kemp 1913)
Allopotamon tambelanense (Rathbun 1904)
Amamiku amamensis (Minei 1973)
Amamiku occulta Naruse, Saegawa & Aotsuka 2010
Aparapotamon arcuatum Dai & Chen 1985
Aparapotamon emineoforaminum Dai & Chen 1985
Aparapotamon gracillipedum (Chen & Chang 1982)
Aparapotamon grahami (Rathbun 1929)
Aparapotamon huiliense Dai & Chen 1985
Aparapotamon inflomanum Dai & Chen 1985
Aparapotamon molarum Dai & Chen 1985
Aparapotamon muliense Dai, Chen, Liu, Luo, Yi, Liu, Gu & Liu 1990
Aparapotamon protinum Dai & Chen 1985
Aparapotamon similium Dai & Chen 1985
Aparapotamon tholosum Dai & Chen 1985
Apotamonautes hainanensis (Parisi 1916)
Artopotamon compressum Dai & Chen 1985
Aspermon feae De Man 1898
Badistemon turgidulum (Alcock 1909)
Balssipotamon fruhstorferi (Balss 1914)
Balssipotamon ungulatum (Dang & Hô 2003)
Beccumon alcockianum (Kemp 1923)
Beccumon jarujini (Ng & Naiyanetr 1993)
Beccumon maesariang (Ng & Naiyanetr 1993)
Beccumon namlang (Ng & Naiyanetr 1993)
Bottapotamon engelhardti (Bott 1967)
Bottapotamon fukienense (Dai, Chen, Song, Fan, Lin & Zeng 1979)
Bottapotamon lingchuanense Tuerkay & Dai 1997
Bottapotamon yonganense (Cheng, Lin & Luo 1993)
Candidiopotamon guangdongense Dai 1999
Candidiopotamon kumejimense Minei 1973
Candidiopotamon okinawense Minei 1973
Candidiopotamon rathbunae (De Man 1914)
Carpomon pomulum Tan & Ng 1998
Cerberusa caeca Holthuis 1979
Cerberusa tipula Holthuis 1979
Chinapotamon anlongense Dai & Naiyanetr 1994
Chinapotamon depressum Dai, Song, Li & Liang 1980
Chinapotamon glabrum (Dai, Song, Li & Liang 1980)
Chinapotamon longlingense Dai & Naiyanetr 1994
Chinapotamon pusillum (Song 1984)
Chinapotamon xingrenense Dai & Naiyanetr 1994
Cryptopotamon anacoluthon (Kemp 1918)
Daipotamon minos Ng & Trontelj 1996
Dalatomon laevior (Kemp 1923)
Dalatomon loxophrys (Kemp 1923)
Demanietta huahin Yeo, Naiyanetr & Ng 1998
Demanietta khirikhan Yeo, Naiyanetr & Ng 1998
Demanietta lansak Yeo, Naiyanetr & Ng 1998
Demanietta manii (Rathbun 1904)
Demanietta merguensis (Bott 1966)
Demanietta nakhonsi Yeo, Naiyanetr & Ng 1999
Demanietta renongensis (Rathbun 1904)
Demanietta suanphung Yeo, Naiyanetr & Ng 1999
Demanietta thagatensis (Rathbun 1904)
Demanietta tritrungensis (Naiyanetr 1986)
Doimon doichiangdao (Naiyanetr & Ng 1990)
Doimon doisutep (Naiyanetr & Ng 1990)
Doimon maehongsonense (Naiyanetr 1992)
Donopotamon haii Dang & Hô 2005
Dromothelphusa longipes (A. Milne-Edwards 1869)
Eosamon boonyaratae (Naiyanetr 1987)
Eosamon brousmichei (Rathbun 1904)
Eosamon hafniense (Bott 1966)
Eosamon lushuiense (Dai & Chen 1985)
Eosamon nominathuis Yeo 2010
Eosamon paludosum (Rathbun 1904)
Eosamon phuphanense (Naiyanetr 1992)
Eosamon smithianum (Kemp 1923)
Eosamon tengchonense (Dai & Chen 1985)
Eosamon tumidum (Wood-Mason 1871)
Eosamon yotdomense (Naiyanetr 1984)
Erebusa calobates Yeo & Ng 1999
Esanpotamon namsom Naiyanetr & Ng 1997
Flabellamon kuehnelti (Pretzmann 1963)
Geothelphusa albogilva Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa ancylophallus Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa aramotoi Minei 1973
Geothelphusa bicolor Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa caesia Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa candidiensis Bott 1967
Geothelphusa chiui Minei 1973
Geothelphusa cinerea Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa dehaani (White 1847)
Geothelphusa dolichopodes Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa eucrinodonta Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa eurysoma Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa exigua Suzuki & Tsuda 1994
Geothelphusa ferruginea Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa fulva Naruse, Shokita & Shy 2004
Geothelphusa gracilipes Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa grandiovata Naruse, Shokita & Ng 2006
Geothelphusa hirsuta Tan & Liu 1998
Geothelphusa iheya Naruse, Shokita & Ng 2006
Geothelphusa ilan Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa kumejima Naruse, Shokita & Ng 2006
Geothelphusa lanyu Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa leeae Shy 2005
Geothelphusa levicervix (Rathbun 1898)
Geothelphusa lili Chen, Cheng & Shy 2005
Geothelphusa lutao Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa marginata Naruse, Shokita & Shy 2004
Geothelphusa marmorata Suzuki & Okano 2000
Geothelphusa minei Shy & Ng 1998
Geothelphusa miyakoensis Shokita, Naruse & Fuji 2002
Geothelphusa miyazakii (Miyake & Chiu 1965)
Geothelphusa monticola Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa nanao Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa nanhsi Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa obtusipes Stimpson 1858
Geothelphusa olea Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa pingtung Tan & Liu 1998
Geothelphusa sakomotoana (Rathbun 1905)
Geothelphusa shernshan Chen, Cheng & Shy 2005
Geothelphusa shokitai Shy & Ng 1998
Geothelphusa takuan Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa tali Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa taroko Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa tawu Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa tenuimanus (Mikyake & Minei 1965)
Geothelphusa tsayae Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa wangi Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa wutai Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Geothelphusa yangminshan Shy, Ng & Yu 1994
Hainanpotamon auriculatum Yeo & Naruse 2007
Hainanpotamon daiae Yeo & Naruse 2007
Hainanpotamon directum Yeo & Naruse 2007
Hainanpotamon fuchengense Dai 1995
Hainanpotamon glabrum (Dang 1967)
Hainanpotamon globosum (Parisi 1916)
Hainanpotamon helense Dai 1995
Hainanpotamon orientale (Parisi 1916)
Hainanpotamon rubrum Dang & Tran 1992
Heterochelamon guangxiense Tuerkay & Dai 1997
Heterochelamon purpureomanualis (Wu 1934)
Heterochelamon yangshuoense Dai & Tuerkay 1997
Himalayapotamon ambivium (Alcock 1909)
Himalayapotamon atkinsonianum (Wood-Mason 1871)
Himalayapotamon babaulti (Bouvier 1918)
Himalayapotamon bifarium (Alcock 1909)
Himalayapotamon emphyseteum (Alcock 1909)
Himalayapotamon kausalis (Pretzmann 1966)
Himalayapotamon koolooense (Rathbun 1904)
Himalayapotamon marinelli (Pretzmann 1963)
Himalayapotamon monticola (Alcock 1910)
Huananpotamon angulatum Dai, Chen, Song, Fan, Lin & Zeng 1979
Huananpotamon chongrenense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Huananpotamon guixiense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Huananpotamon lichuanense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Huananpotamon medium Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Huananpotamon nanchengense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Huananpotamon obtusum Dai & Chen 1979
Huananpotamon planopodum Dai & Chen 1987
Huananpotamon ramipodum Dai & Chen 1987
Huananpotamon ruijinense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Huananpotamon yiyangense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Ibanum aethes Ng 1995
Ibanum bicristatum (De Man 1899)
Ibanum pilimanus Ng & Jongkar 2004
Indochinamon andersonianum (Wood-Mason 1871)
Indochinamon asperatum (Alcock 1909)
Indochinamon bavi Naruse, Nguyen & Yeo 2011
Indochinamon beieri (Pretzmann 1966)
Indochinamon bhumibol (Naiyanetr 2001)
Indochinamon boshanense (Dai & Chen 1985)
Indochinamon changpoense (Dai 1995)
Indochinamon chinghungense (Dai, Song, He, Cao, Xu & Zhong 1975)
Indochinamon cua (Yeo & Ng 1998)
Indochinamon dangi Naruse, Nguyen & Yeo 2011
Indochinamon daweishanense (Dai 1995)
Indochinamon edwardsi (Wood-Mason 1871)
Indochinamon flexum (Dai, Song, Li & Liang 1980)
Indochinamon gengmaense (Dai 1995)
Indochinamon guttum (Yeo & Ng 1998)
Indochinamon hirtum (Alcock 1909)
Indochinamon hispidum (Wood-Mason 1871)
Indochinamon jianchuanense (Dai & Chen 1985)
Indochinamon jinpingense (Dai 1995)
Indochinamon kimboiense (Dang 1975)
Indochinamon lipkei (Ng & Naiyanetr 1993)
Indochinamon manipurense (Alcock 1909)
Indochinamon mengalaense (Dai & Cai 1998)
Indochinamon mieni (Dang 1967)
Indochinamon orleansi (Rathbun 1904)
Indochinamon ou (Yeo & Ng 1998)
Indochinamon phongnha Naruse, Nguyen & Yeo 2011
Indochinamon prolatum (Brandis 2000)
Indochinamon tannanti (Rathbun 1904)
Indochinamon tritum (Alcock 1909)
Indochinamon villosum (Yeo & Ng 1998)
Indochinamon xinpingense (Dai & Bo 1994)
Indochinamon yunlongense (Dai 1995)
Inlethelphusa acanthica (Kemp 1918)
Insulamon unicorn Ng & Takeda 1992
Iomon luangprabangense (Rathbun 1904)
Iomon nan (Ng & Naiyanetr 1993)
Isolapotamon anomalum (Chace 1938)
Isolapotamon bauense Ng 1987
Isolapotamon beeliae Ng 1986
Isolapotamon borneensis Ng & Tan 1998
Isolapotamon collinsi Holthuis 1979
Isolapotamon consobrinum (De Man 1899)
Isolapotamon doriae (Nobili 1900)
Isolapotamon griswoldi (Chace 1938)
Isolapotamon grusophallus Ng & Yang 1986
Isolapotamon ingeri Ng & Tan 1998
Isolapotamon kinabaluense (Rathbun 1904)
Isolapotamon mahakkamense (De Man 1899)
Isolapotamon mindanaoense (Rathbun 1904)
Isolapotamon naiadis Ng 1986
Isolapotamon nimboni Ng 1987
Isolapotamon sinuatifrons H. Milne-Edwards 1853
Isolapotamon spatha Ng & Takeda 1992
Isolapotamon stuebingi Ng 1995
Johora aipooae Ng 1986
Johora counsilmani (Ng 1985)
Johora gapensis (Bott 1966)
Johora grallator Ng 1988
Johora gua Yeo 2001
Johora hoiseni Ng & Takeda 1992
Johora intermedia (Ng 1986)
Johora johorensis Roux 1936
Johora murphyi Ng 1986
Johora punicea (Ng 1985)
Johora singaporensis Ng 1986
Johora tahanensis (Bott 1966)
Johora thaiana Leelawathanagoon, Lheknim & Ng 2005
Johora thoi Ng 1990
Johora tiomanensis (Ng & Tan 1984)
Kanpotamon duangkhaei Ng & Naiyanetr 1993
Kanpotamon simulum (Alcock 1909)
Kukrimon cucphuongense (Dang 1975)
Lacunipotamon albusorbitum Dai, Song, He, Cao, Xu & Zhong 1975
Laevimon kottelati Yeo & Ng 2005
Laevimon tankiense (Dang & Tran 1992)
Larnaudia beusekomae Bott 1970
Larnaudia chaiyaphumi (Naiyanetr 1982)
Larnaudia larnaudii (A. Milne-Edwards 1869)
Latopotamon obtortum (Dai, Song, Li, Chen, Wang & Hu 1984)
Latopotamon qujingense Naruse, Yeo & Zhou 2008
Latopotamon xuanweiense Naruse, Yeo & Zhou 2008
Lobothelphusa barbouri Rathbun 1910
Lobothelphusa calva (Alcock 1909)
Lobothelphusa crenulifera (Wood-Mason 1875)
Lobothelphusa floccosa (Alcock 1910)
Lobothelphusa woodmasoni (Rathbun 1905)
Lophopotamon yenyuanense (Dai, Chen, Liu, Yi, Gu & Liu 1990)
Malayopotamon batak Ng & Worwor 1991
Malayopotamon brevimarginatum (De Man 1902)
Malayopotamon gestroi (Nobili 1900)
Malayopotamon granulatum (De Man 1892)
Malayopotamon granulosum (Balss 1937)
Malayopotamon javanense (Bott 1968)
Malayopotamon similis Ng & Tan 1985
Malayopotamon sumatrense (Miers 1880)
Malayopotamon tobaense (Bott 1968)
Malayopotamon turgeo Ng & Tan 1999
Mediapotamon angustipedum (Dai & Song 1982)
Mediapotamon leishanense (Dai 1995)
Megacephalomon kittikooni (Yeo & Naiyanetr 1999)
Mindoron balssi (Bott 1968)
Mindoron pala Ng & Takeda 1992
Minpotamon nasicum Dai & Chen 1979
Nanhaipotamon aculatum Dai 1997
Nanhaipotamon dongyinense Shih, Chen & Wang 2005
Nanhaipotamon formosanum (Parisi 1916)
Nanhaipotamon guangdongense Dai 1997
Nanhaipotamon hepingense Dai 1997
Nanhaipotamon hongkongense (Shen 1940)
Nanhaipotamon huaanense Dai 1997
Nanhaipotamon nanriense Dai 1997
Nanhaipotamon pinghense Dai 1997
Nanhaipotamon pingyuanense Dai 1997
Nanhaipotamon wenzhouense Dai 1997
Nanhaipotamon yongchuense Dai 1997
Neilupotamon papilionaceum Dai, Song, He, Cao, Xu & Zhong 1975
Neilupotamon physalisum Dai, Song, Li, Chen, Wang & Hu 1984
Neilupotamon sinense (Tai & Sung 1975)
Neilupotamon xinganense Dai & Tuerkay 1997
Nemoron nomas (Rathbun 1904)
Neolarnaudia botti Tuerkay & Naiyanetr 1987
Neolarnaudia buesekomae Bott 1970
Neolarnaudia phymatodes (Kemp 1923)
Neotiwaripotamon jianfengense Dai & Naiyanetr 1994
Neotiwaripotamon whiteheadi (Parisi 1916)
Ovitamon arcanum Ng & Takeda 1992
Ovitamon artifrons (Buerger 1894)
Ovitamon cumingii (Miers 1884)
Ovitamon tomaculum Ng & Takedo 1992
Parapotamon hsingyiense Tai & Sung 1975
Parapotamon spinescens (Calman 1905)
Parapotamonoides endymion (De Man 1906)
Pararanguna semilunatum (Dai & Chen 1984)
Paratelphusula burmensis (Bott 1966)
Paratelphusula dayana (Wood-Mason 1871)
Paratelphusula gibbosa (Ng & Kosuge 1997)
Paratelphusula peguensis (Rathbun 1905)
Parvuspotamon yuxiense Dai & Bo 1994
Phaibulamon stilipes Ng 1992
Pilosamon guinotae Yeo & Naiyanetr 2010
Pilosamon laosense (Rathbun 1904)
Pilosamon palustre (Rathbun 1904)
Planumon cochinchinense (De Man 1898)
Potamiscus annandalii (Alcock 1909)
Potamiscus cangyuanensis Dai 1999
Potamiscus decourcyi (Kemp 1923)
Potamiscus elaphrius Dai, Chen, Liu, Luo, Yi, Liu, Gu & Liu 1990
Potamiscus loshingense (Wu 1934)
Potamiscus montosus Dai, Song, He, Cao, Xu & Zhong 1975
Potamiscus motuoense Dai 1990
Potamiscus pealianus (Wood-Mason 1871)
Potamiscus rangoonense (Rathbun 1904)
Potamiscus rongjingense Dai, Chen, Liu, Luo, Yi, Liu, Gu & Liu 1990
Potamiscus tumidulum (Alcock 1909)
Potamiscus yiwuensis Dai & Cai 1998
Potamiscus yongshengense Dai & Chen 1985
Potamiscus yunnanense (Kemp 1923)
Potamon algeriense Bott 1967
Potamon bileki Pretzmann 1971
Potamon bilobatum Brandis, Storch & Turkay 2000
Potamon fluviatile (Herbst 1785)
Potamon gedrosianum Alcock 1909
Potamon hueceste Pretzmann 1962
Potamon ibericum (Bieberstein 1808)
Potamon magnum Pretzmann 1962
Potamon mesopotamicum Brandis, Storch & Tuerkay 1998
Potamon persicum Pretzmann 1962
Potamon potamios (Olivier 1804)
Potamon rhodium Parisi 1913
Potamon ruttneri Pretzmann 1962
Potamon setiger Rathbun 1904
Potamon strouhali Pretzmann 1962
Potamon transcaspicum Pretzmann 1962
Pudaengon arnamicai Ng & Naiyanetr 1995
Pudaengon hinpoon Ng & Naiyanetr 1995
Pudaengon inornatum (Rathbun 1904)
Pudaengon khammouan Ng & Naiyanetr 1995
Pudaengon mukdahan Ng & Naiyanetr 1995
Pudaengon sakonnakorn Ng & Naiyanetr 1995
Pudaengon thatphanom Ng & Naiyanetr 1995
Pudaengon wanonniwat Ng & Naiyanetr 1995
Pupamon lao (Yeo & Naiyanetr 1999)
Pupamon namuan (Naiyanetr 1993)
Pupamon nayung (Naiyanetr 1993)
Pupamon pealianoides (Bott 1966)
Pupamon phrae (Naiyanetr 1984)
Pupamon prabang (Yeo & Naiyanetr 1999)
Pupamon sangwan (Naiyanetr 1997)
Qiangpotamon wulingense Dai 1995
Quadramon aborense (Kemp 1913)
Quadramon mooleyitensis (Rathbun 1904)
Quadramon obliteratum (Kemp 1913)
Rathbunamon lacunifer (Rathbun 1904)
Ryukyum yaeyamense (Minei 1973)
Setosamon somchaii (Ng & Naiyanetr 1993)
Setosamon ubon (Ng & Naiyanetr 1993)
Shanphusa browneana (Kemp 1918)
Shanphusa curtobates (Kemp 1918)
Sinolapotamon patelifer (Wu 1934)
Sinopotamon acutum Dai 1997
Sinopotamon anhuiense Dai & Fan
Sinopotamon anyuanense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Sinopotamon baiyanense Ng & Jiang 1997
Sinopotamon bilobatum Dai & Jiang 1991
Sinopotamon chalingense Dai 1999
Sinopotamon changanense Dai 1999
Sinopotamon chekiangense Tai & Sung 1975
Sinopotamon chengkuense Huang, Luo & Liu 1986
Sinopotamon chishuiense Dai 1988
Sinopotamon cladopodum Dai, Chen, Zhang & Lin 1986
Sinopotamon cochlearidigitum Dai, Chen, Zhang & Lin 1986
Sinopotamon convexum Dai 1995
Sinopotamon davidi (Rathbun 1904)
Sinopotamon decrescentum Dai, Chen, Zhang & Lin 1986
Sinopotamon denticulatum (H. Milne-Edwards 1853)
Sinopotamon depressum Dai, Chen, Song, Fan, Lin & Zeng 1979
Sinopotamon ebianense Huang, Luo & Liu 1986
Sinopotamon emeiense Dai 1990
Sinopotamon exiguum Dai 1997
Sinopotamon fukienense Dai & Chen 1979
Sinopotamon fuxingense Dai & Liu 1994
Sinopotamon gaocuense Naruse, Yeo & Zhou 2008
Sinopotamon hanyangense Dai 1995
Sinopotamon honanese Dai, Song, He, Cao, Xu & Zhong 1975
Sinopotamon huitongense Dai 1995
Sinopotamon introdigitum Dai, Chen, Zhang & Lin 1986
Sinopotamon jiangkuoense Dai 1995
Sinopotamon jianglenense Dai 1993
Sinopotamon jiangxianense Dai 1999
Sinopotamon jichiense Du, Lai, Deng & Shen 1978
Sinopotamon jiujiangense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Sinopotamon kenliense Dai 1997
Sinopotamon koatenense (Rathbun 1904)
Sinopotamon kwanhsienense Tai & Sung 1975
Sinopotamon lansi Doflein 1902
Sinopotamon lingxianense Dai 1997
Sinopotamon linhuaense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Sinopotamon liuyangense Dai 1995
Sinopotamon longlinense Dai 1997
Sinopotamon loudiense Dai 1995
Sinopotamon mayangense Naruse, Yeo & Zhou 2008
Sinopotamon nanlingense Dai & Chiang 1991
Sinopotamon nanum Dai, Chen, Liu, Luo, Yi, Liu, Gu & Liu 1990
Sinopotamon ningganense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Sinopotamon obliquum Dai & Jiang 1991
Sinopotamon parvum Dai, Song, Li, Chen, Wang & Hu 1985
Sinopotamon pingshanense Dai & Liu 1994
Sinopotamon planum Dai 1992
Sinopotamon quadratapodum Dai, Chen, Zhang & Lin 1986
Sinopotamon rongshuiense Dai 1995
Sinopotamon shaoyangense Dai 1997
Sinopotamon shensiense (Rathbun 1904)
Sinopotamon siguqiaoense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Sinopotamon styxum Dai 1990
Sinopotamon taoyuanense Dai 1995
Sinopotamon teritisum Dai, Chen, Zhang & Lin 1986
Sinopotamon tinghsiangense Bott 1967
Sinopotamon turgidum Dai, Chen, Zhang & Lin 1986
Sinopotamon unaequum Dai & Jiang 1991
Sinopotamon wanzaiense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Sinopotamon weiyuanense Dai, Chen, Zhang & Lin 1986
Sinopotamon wushanense Dai & Chen 1990
Sinopotamon xiangtanense Dai 1999
Sinopotamon xiangxiense Dai 1995
Sinopotamon xingningense Dai 1997
Sinopotamon xingshanense Dai, Chen, Zhang & Lin 1986
Sinopotamon xiuningense Dai 1999
Sinopotamon xiushuiense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Sinopotamon yaanense (Chung & Tsao 1962)
Sinopotamon yangtsekiense Bott 1967
Sinopotamon yichangense Dai 1999
Sinopotamon yixianense Du, Lai, Deng, Shen & Chen 1981
Sinopotamon yonganense Dai 1999
Sinopotamon yueyangense Dai 1995
Sinopotamon yushanense Dai, Zhou & Peng 1995
Sinopotamon zunyiense Dai 1997
Socotra pseudocardisoma Cumberlidge & Wranik 2002
Socotrapotamon nojidensis Apel & Brandis 2000
Socotrapotamon socotrensis (Hilgendorf 1883)
Stelomon erawanense Naiyanetr 1992
Stelomon kanchanaburiense (Naiyanetr 1992)
Stelomon pruinosum (Alcock 1909)
Stelomon tharnlod Yeo & Naiyanetr 2000
Stelomon turgidulimanus (Alcock 1910)
Stoliczia bella Ng & Ng 1987
Stoliczia changmanae Ng 1988
Stoliczia chaseni (Roux 1934)
Stoliczia cognata (Roux 1936)
Stoliczia ekavibhathai Ng & Naiyanetr 1986
Stoliczia goal Ng 1993
Stoliczia karenae Ng 1993
Stoliczia kedahensis Ng 1992
Stoliczia leoi Ng & Yang 1985
Stoliczia pahangensis (Roux 1936)
Stoliczia panhai Ng & Naiyanetr 1986
Stoliczia perlensis (Bott 1966)
Stoliczia rafflesi (Roux 1936)
Stoliczia stoliczkana (Wood Mason 1871)
Stoliczia tweedei (Roux 1934)
Takpotamon galyaniae (Naiyanetr 2001)
Takpotamon maesotense (Naiyanetr 1992)
Tenuilapotamon inflexum Dai, Song, Li, Chen, Wang & Hu 1984
Tenuilapotamon joshuiense (Dai, Song, He, Cao, Xu & Zhong 1975)
Tenuilapotamon latilum (Chen 1980)
Tenuipotamon baishuiense Chen 1993
Tenuipotamon huaningense Dai & Bo 1994
Tenuipotamon panxiense Chen 1993
Tenuipotamon purpura Dai 1990
Tenuipotamon tonghaiense Chen 1993
Tenuipotamon xinpingense Chen 1993
Tenuipotamon yuxiense Chen 1993
Teretamon adiatretum (Alcock 1909)
Terrapotamon abbotti (Rathbun 1898)
Terrapotamon palian Ng & Naiyanetr 1998
Terrapotamon phaibuli Leelawathanagoon, Lheknim & Ng 2010
Thaiphusa chantaburiensis (Chuersri 1973)
Thaiphusa sirikit (Naiyanetr 1992)
Thaiphusa tenasserimensis (De Man 1898)
Thaipotamon chulabhorn Naiyanetr 1993
Thaipotamon dansai Ng & Naiyanetr 1993
Thaipotamon holthuisi Naiyanetr & Yeo 2010
Thaipotamon lomkao Ng & Naiyanetr 1993
Thaipotamon siamense A. Milne-Edwards 1869
Thaipotamon smitinandi Naiyanetr & Turkay 1984
Thaipotamon varoonphornae Ng & Naiyanetr 1993
Tiwaripotamon annamense (Balss 1914)
Tiwaripotamon araneum (Rathbun 1904)
Tiwaripotamon austenianum (Balss 1914)
Tiwaripotamon edostilus Ng & Yeo 2001
Tiwaripotamon pingguoense Dai & Naiyanetr 1994
Tiwaripotamon vietnamicum (Dang & Ho 2002)
Tiwaripotamon xiurenense Dai & Naiyanetr 1994
Tomaculamon pygmaeus Yeo & Ng 1997
Tomaculamon stenixys Yeo & Ng 1997
Trichopotamon daliense Dai & Chen 1984
Trichopotamon sikkimensis (Rathbun 1905)
Trichopotamon xiangyunense Naruse, Yeo & Zhou 2008
Vadosapotamon sheni (Dai, Chen, Liu, Yi, Liu, Gu & Liu 1990)
Vietopotamon aluoiense Dang & Hô 2002
Vietopotamon phuluangense (Bott 1970)
Villopotamon guangdongense Dai & Tuerkay 1997
Villopotamon klossianum (Kemp 1923)
Villopotamon sphaeridium (Kemp 1923)
Villopotamon thaii (Dang & Ho 2003)
Yarepotamon aflagellum (Dai, Song, Li & Liang 1980)
Yarepotamon breviflagellum Dai & Tuerkay 1997
Yarepotamon gracillipa Dai, Song, Li & Liang 1980
Yarepotamon guangdongense Dai & Tuerkay 1997
Alpheidae
Astacidae
Atyidae
Cambaridae
Coenobitidae
Desmocarididae
Enoplometopidae
Euryrhynchidae
Gecarcinucidae
Glypheidae
Hippolytidae
Nephropidae
Palaemonidae
Palinuridae
Parastacidae
Pinnotheridae
Polychelidae
Potamonautidae
Procarididae
Pseudothelphusidae
Scyllaridae
Sesarmidae
Trichodactylidae
Typhlocarididae
Xiphocarididae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Mandibulata
Pancrustacea
Crustacea
Multicrustacea
Malacostraca
Eumalacostraca
Eucarida
Decapoda
Pleocyemata
Brachyura
Eubrachyura
Heterotremata
Potamoidea
Potamidae
(this page)
Acanthopotamon
Amamiku
Aparapotamon
Apotamonautes
Arquatopotamon
Artopotamon
Beccumon
Bottapotamon
Candidiopotamon
Cantopotamon
Cerberusa
Chinapotamon
Cryptopotamon
Daipotamon
Demanietta
Diyutamon
Eosamon
Esanpotamon
Eurusamon
Flabellamon
Geothelphusa
Hainanpotamon
Heterochelamon
Himalayapotamon
Huananpotamon
Ibanum
Indochinamon
Insulamon
Isolapotamon
Johora
Kanpotamon
Kukrimon
Larnaudia
Longpotamon
Lophopotamon
Luteomon
Malayopotamon
Mediapotamon
Megacephalomon
Megapleonum
Mindoron
Minpotamon
Minutomon
Nanhaipotamon
Neilupotamon
Neotiwaripotamon
Ovitamon
Parapotamon
Parapotamonoides
Pararanguna
Paratelphusula
Potamiscus
Potamon
Pudaengon
Pupamon
Qianguimon
Ryukyum
Semicirculara
Shanphusa
Sinolapotamon
Sinopotamon
Socotra
Socotrapotamon
Stoliczia
Tenuilapotamon
Tenuipotamon
Terrapotamon
Thaiphusa
Tiwaripotamon
Tomaculamon
Trichopotamon
unclassified Potamidae
Yarepotamon
Yuebeipotamon
Gecarcinucidae
Parathelphusidae
Platythelphusidae
Potamoidea incertae sedis
Potamonautidae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Crustacea
Malacostraca
Eumalacostraca
Eucarida
Decapoda
Pleocyemata
Brachyura
Potamoidea
Potamidae
(this page)
Acanthopotamon
Amamiku
Aparapotamon
Apotamonautes
Arquatopotamon
Balssipotamon
Beccumon
Candidiopotamon
Cerberusa
Chinapotamon
Cryptopotamon
Esanpotamon
Flabellamon
Geothelphusa
Hainanpotamon
Huananpotamon
Ibanum
Insulamon
Johora
Kanpotamon
Kukrimon
Larnaudia
Malayopotamon
Megacephalomon
Mindoron
Minpotamon
Minutomon
Nanhaipotamon
Neotiwaripotamon
Ovitamon
Parapotamon
Pararanguna
Paratelphusula
Parvuspotamon
Potaminae
Potamiscinae
Pudaengon
Pupamon
Ryukyum
Shanphusa
Sinolapotamon
Sinopotamon
Socotra
Socotrapotamon
Stoliczia
Tenuilapotamon
Tenuipotamon
Terrapotamon
Thaiphusa
Thampramon
Tiwaripotamon
Tomaculamon
Trichopotamon
Villopotamon
Yarepotamon
Yuebeipotamon
Yuexipotamon
Platythelphusidae
Potamonautidae
World Register of Marine Species
Animalia
Arthropoda
Malacostraca
Decapoda
Potamidae
(this page)
Gempala
Nanhaipotamon
Potamon
Sinolapotamon
Alpheidae
Alpheoidea Rafinesque 1815
Anomura MacLeay 1838
Aphanodactylidae
Astacidea Latreille 1802
Axiidae
Brachyura Latreille 1802
Bresiliidae
Bresilioidea Calman 1896
Bythograeoidea Williams 1980
Calappidae
Calappoidea De Haan 1833
Callianassidae
Callianideidae
Callichiridae
Camptandriidae
Campylonotoidea Sollaud 1913
Cancroidea Latreille 1802
Caridea Dana 1852
Chasmocarcinidae
Chirostylidae
Crangonidae
Crangonoidea Haworth 1825
Cryptochiridae
Cryptochiroidea Paulson 1875
Ctenochelidae
Cyclodorippoidea Ortmann 1892
Cymonomidae
Dendrobranchiata Spence Bate 1888
Diogenidae
Dorippoidea MacLeay 1838
Dotillidae
Dromiacea De Haan 1833
Dromioidea De Haan 1833
Enoplometopoidea de Saint Laurent 1988
Epialtidae
Eubrachyura de Saint Laurent 1980
Eucalliacidae
Eumunididae
Galatheoidea Samouelle 1819
Gecarcinucidae
Goneplacidae
Goneplacoidea MacLeay 1838
Grapsoidea MacLeay 1838
Heterotremata Guinot 1977
Hexapodidae
Hippoidea Latreille 1825
Hippolytidae
Homolidae
Homolodromioidea Alcock 1900
Homoloidea De Haan 1839
Hymenosomatidae
Inachidae
Inachoididae
Iphiculidae
Laomediidae
Leucosiidae
Leucosioidea Samouelle 1819
Lysmatidae
Macrophthalmidae
Majidae
Majoidea Samouelle 1819
Mathildellidae
Micheleidae
Munidopsidae
Nanocassiopidae
Nematocarcinoidea Smith 1884
Ocypodoidea Rafinesque 1815
Oplophoroidea Dana 1852
Oregoniidae
Paguridae
Paguroidea Latreille 1802
Palaemonidae
Palaemonoidea Rafinesque 1815
Palinuridae
Pandalidae
Pandaloidea Haworth 1825
Parthenopidae
Parthenopoidea MacLeay 1838
Pasiphaeoidea Dana 1852
Penaeoidea Rafinesque 1815
Pilumnidae
Pinnotheridae
Pinnotheroidea De Haan 1833
Pleocyemata Burkenroad 1963
Porcellanidae
Portunidae
Portunoidea Rafinesque 1815
Raninoidea De Haan 1839
Scyllaridae
Sergestidae
Sergestoidea Dana 1852
Sesarmidae
Spongicolidae
Stenopodidae
Stenopodidea Spence Bate 1888
Thoracotremata Guinot 1977
Upogebiidae
Xanthidae
Xanthoidea MacLeay 1838
654 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.